12723 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB Source 0 min 06:25 1 0
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 06:45 05:00 min 06:50 1 10
KAZIPET JN KZJ 08:40 02:00 min 08:42 1 142
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 09:54 01:00 min 09:55 1 234
MANCHIRYAL MCI 10:09 01:00 min 10:10 1 248
BELLAMPALLI BPA 10:34 01:00 min 10:35 1 268
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 10:59 01:00 min 11:00 1 306
BALHARSHAH BPQ 12:25 10:00 min 12:35 1 376
CHANDRAPUR CD 12:54 01:00 min 12:55 1 390
NAGPUR NGP 15:40 10:00 min 15:50 1 587
BHOPAL JN BPL 21:50 10:00 min 22:00 1 983
JHANSI JN JHS 02:08 12:00 min 02:20 2 1274
GWALIOR GWL 03:30 03:00 min 03:33 2 1371
AGRA CANTT AGC 05:20 03:00 min 05:23 2 1489
MATHURA JN MTJ 06:07 02:00 min 06:09 2 1543
BALLABGARH BVH 07:50 02:00 min 07:52 2 1647
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 08:38 02:00 min 08:40 2 1676
NEW DELHI NDLS 09:05 0 min Destination 2 1683

Train 12723 TELANGANA EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TELANGANA EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 06:25 and reaches to New Delhi at 09:05 . It takes 26 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi. The total distance covered by TELANGANA EXP is 1683 kilometers.

TELANGANA EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi.

12723 TELANGANA EXP has a maximum halt time of 12 minutes at JHANSI JN . 12723 TELANGANA EXP arrives at JHANSI JN  on 02:08 and departs at 02:20 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SECUNDERABAD JN 05 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 12 Minutes
Food Options in 12723 TELANGANA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TELANGANA EXP ?

. 12723 TELANGANA EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

. What is the time taken by TELANGANA EXP to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi ?

. 12723 TELANGANA EXP takes 26 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TELANGANA EXP train is 12 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of TELANGANA EXP ?

. TELANGANA EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 06:25 and reaches at New Delhi by 09:05.

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)