From Station
To Station

Lucknow to Gorakhpur Trains

19037-AVADH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LC (06:49)

Lucknow City

06 h 56 m
GKP (13:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

19037-AVADH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LC (06:49)

Lucknow City

06 hr 56 min
GKP (13:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

15008-LJN BCY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LC (23:27)

Lucknow City

06 h 48 m
GKP (06:15)

Gorakhpur Jn

15008-LJN BCY EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LC (23:27)

Lucknow City

06 hr 48 min
GKP (06:15)

Gorakhpur Jn

15204-LJN BJU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LC (15:20)

Lucknow City

06 h 40 m
GKP (22:00)

Gorakhpur Jn

15204-LJN BJU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LC (15:20)

Lucknow City

06 hr 40 min
GKP (22:00)

Gorakhpur Jn

15010-MLN GKP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LC (21:28)

Lucknow City

09 h 52 m
GKP (07:20)

Gorakhpur Jn

15010-MLN GKP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LC (21:28)

Lucknow City

09 hr 52 min
GKP (07:20)

Gorakhpur Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Lucknow to Gorakhpur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Lucknow to Gorakhpur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 4 trains are running on Lucknow to Gorakhpur. Check Lucknow -Gorakhpur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Lucknow to Gorakhpur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Lucknow to Gorakhpur junction thus transferring the passengers from Lucknow to Gorakhpur.

The Lucknow -Gorakhpur route having 4 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Lucknow to Gorakhpur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 4 trains operating on this route, Only 4 Trains Run From Lucknow City to Gorakhpur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Lucknow to Gorakhpur, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Lucknow to Gorakhpur ?

. Approximately more than 4 trains are running on Lucknow to Gorakhpur. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Gorakhpur Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Lucknow to Gorakhpur ?

. The fastest train 15204-ljn Bju Exp takes 06 hr 40 min to reach from Lucknow to Gorakhpur and 15010-mln Gkp Express takes longest time; approx 09 hr 52 min hours to reach from Lucknow to Gorakhpur.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Lucknow ?

. In Lucknow , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Lucknow City.