15204 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Lucknow Junction(LJN) Barauni Junction (BJU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOW NE LJN Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
LUCKNOW CITY LC 15:18 02:00 min 15:20 1 6
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 15:40 02:00 min 15:42 1 12
GOMATI NAGAR GTNR 15:51 02:00 min 15:53 1 16
BARABANKI JN BBK 16:30 02:00 min 16:32 1 37
BURHWAL BUW 16:54 02:00 min 16:56 1 64
JARWAL ROAD JLD 17:14 02:00 min 17:16 1 80
COLONELGANJ CLJ 17:32 02:00 min 17:34 1 97
GONDA JN GD 18:10 05:00 min 18:15 1 125
MANKAPUR JN MUR 18:39 02:00 min 18:41 1 153
MASKANWA MSW 18:53 02:00 min 18:55 1 168
BABHNAN BV 19:16 02:00 min 19:18 1 184
BASTI BST 19:47 03:00 min 19:50 1 214
MUNDERWA MND 20:05 02:00 min 20:07 1 229
KHALILABAD KLD 20:23 02:00 min 20:25 1 244
MAGHAR MHH 20:35 02:00 min 20:37 1 253
SAHJANWA SWA 20:47 02:00 min 20:49 1 261
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 22:00 15:00 min 22:15 1 279
GORAKHPUR CANT GKC 22:28 02:00 min 22:30 1 282
CHAURI CHAURA CC 22:48 02:00 min 22:50 1 303
GAURI BAZAR GB 23:01 02:00 min 23:03 1 313
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 23:15 05:00 min 23:20 1 328
BHATNI JN BTT 23:50 05:00 min 23:55 1 349
BHATPAR RANI BHTR 00:06 02:00 min 00:08 2 362
MAIRWA MW 00:22 02:00 min 00:24 2 377
SIWAN JN SV 00:50 05:00 min 00:55 2 398
CHHAPRA CPR 02:20 10:00 min 02:30 2 459
DIGHWARA DGA 03:03 02:00 min 03:05 2 489
SONPUR JN SEE 03:32 05:00 min 03:37 2 512
HAJIPUR JN HJP 03:50 05:00 min 03:55 2 518
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 05:05 05:00 min 05:10 2 572
DHOLI DOL 05:30 02:00 min 05:32 2 597
KHUDIRAM B PUSA KRBP 05:44 02:00 min 05:46 2 610
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 06:08 05:00 min 06:13 2 623
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 07:03 02:00 min 07:05 2 647
BACHWARA JN BCA 07:20 02:00 min 07:22 2 658
BARAUNI JN BJU 08:00 0 min Destination 2 674

Train 15204 LJN BJU EXP runs from Lucknow Junction to Barauni Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LJN BJU EXP departs from Lucknow Junction at 15:00 and reaches to Barauni Junction at 08:00 . It takes 17 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Lucknow Junction to Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by LJN BJU EXP is 674 kilometers.

LJN BJU EXP passes through 37 stations in 2 days to reach from Lucknow Junction to Barauni Junction.

15204 LJN BJU EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN . 15204 LJN BJU EXP arrives at GORAKHPUR JN  on 22:00 and departs at 22:15 . You can get down at GORAKHPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
DEORIA SADAR 05 Minutes
BHATNI JN 05 Minutes
SIWAN JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
SONPUR JN 05 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 15204 LJN BJU EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LJN BJU EXP ?

. 15204 LJN BJU EXP starts from Lucknow Junction

. What is the time taken by LJN BJU EXP to reach from Lucknow Junction to Barauni Junction ?

. 15204 LJN BJU EXP takes 17 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow Junction to Barauni Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LJN BJU EXP train is 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of LJN BJU EXP ?

. LJN BJU EXP departs from Lucknow Junction at 15:00 and reaches at Barauni Junction by 08:00.

Related train running from Lucknow Junction(LJN)

Related train running from Barauni Junction (BJU)