Dli Krj 12car Emu 64106 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Khurja Junction (KRJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 17:25 1 0
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 17:40 1:00 min 17:41 1 6
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 17:45 1:00 min 17:46 1 9
SAHIBABAD SBB 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 13
GHAZIABAD GZB 18:19 2:00 min 18:21 1 20
MARIPAT MIU 18:36 1:00 min 18:37 1 37
DADRI DER 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 44
BORAKI BRKY 18:50 1:00 min 18:51 1 48
AJAIBPUR AJR 18:56 1:00 min 18:57 1 53
DANKAUR DKDE 19:05 1:00 min 19:06 1 61
WAIR WAIR 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 70
CHOLA CHL 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 75
GANGRAUL GNRL 19:27 1:00 min 19:28 1 79
SIKANDARPUR SKQ 19:33 1:00 min 19:34 1 84
KHURJA JN KRJ 19:45 0 min Destination 1 90

Train 64106 DLI-KRJ 12CAR EMU runs from Old Delhi to Khurja Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI-KRJ 12CAR EMU departs from Old Delhi at 17:25 and reaches to Khurja Junction at 19:45 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Khurja Junction. The total distance covered by DLI-KRJ 12CAR EMU is 90 kilometers.

DLI-KRJ 12CAR EMU passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Khurja Junction.

64106 DLI-KRJ 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD . 64106 DLI-KRJ 12CAR EMU arrives at GHAZIABAD  on 18:19 and departs at 18:21 . You can get down at GHAZIABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64106 DLI-KRJ 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-KRJ 12CAR EMU ?

. 64106 DLI-KRJ 12CAR EMU starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI-KRJ 12CAR EMU to reach from Old Delhi to Khurja Junction ?

. 64106 DLI-KRJ 12CAR EMU takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Khurja Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-KRJ 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-KRJ 12CAR EMU ?

. DLI-KRJ 12CAR EMU departs from Old Delhi at 17:25 and reaches at Khurja Junction by 19:45.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Khurja Junction (KRJ)