Kalindi Express 14723 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Kanpur Central(CNB) Bhiwani (BNW)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB Source 0 min 17:25 1 0
KANPUR ANWRGANJ CPA 17:35 8:00 min 17:43 1 2
KALIANPUR KAP 17:53 2:00 min 17:55 1 12
BARRAJPUR BJR 18:16 2:00 min 18:18 1 36
BILHAUR BLU 18:33 2:00 min 18:35 1 55
KANNAUJ KJN 18:56 5:00 min 19:01 1 80
GURSAHAIGANJ GHJ 19:25 2:00 min 19:27 1 102
KAMALGANJ KLJ 19:42 2:00 min 19:44 1 122
FATEHGARH FGR 20:04 2:00 min 20:06 1 134
FARRUKHABAD FBD 20:30 35:00 min 21:05 1 139
BHONGAON BGQ 21:55 3:00 min 21:58 1 184
MAINPURI MNQ 22:25 5:00 min 22:30 1 198
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 1 246
FIROZABAD FZD 00:25 5:00 min 00:30 2 266
TUNDLA JN TDL 01:00 10:00 min 01:10 2 282
ALIGARH JN ALJN 02:17 5:00 min 02:22 2 360
KHURJA JN KRJ 02:52 2:00 min 02:54 2 403
GHAZIABAD GZB 04:40 2:00 min 04:42 2 473
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 05:01 2:00 min 05:03 2 487
DELHI DLI 05:35 15:00 min 05:50 2 493
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 2 496
SHAKURBASTI SSB 06:19 2:00 min 06:21 2 503
BAHADURGARH BGZ 06:38 2:00 min 06:40 2 523
SAMPLA SPZ 06:54 2:00 min 06:56 2 541
ROHTAK JN ROK 07:55 15:00 min 08:10 2 563
LAHLI LHLL 08:22 2:00 min 08:24 2 577
KALANAUR KALAN KLNK 08:32 2:00 min 08:34 2 583
KHARAK KHRK 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 2 591
BAMLA BMLL 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 2 599
BHIWANI CITY BNWC 09:06 1:00 min 09:07 2 607
BHIWANI BNW 09:25 0 min Destination 2 612

Train 14723 KALINDI EXPRESS runs from Kanpur Central to Bhiwani on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KALINDI EXPRESS departs from Kanpur Central at 17:25 and reaches to Bhiwani at 09:25 . It takes 16 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Kanpur Central to Bhiwani. The total distance covered by KALINDI EXPRESS is 612 kilometers.

KALINDI EXPRESS passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Kanpur Central to Bhiwani.

14723 KALINDI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at FARRUKHABAD . 14723 KALINDI EXPRESS arrives at FARRUKHABAD  on 20:30 and departs at 21:05 . You can get down at FARRUKHABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR ANWRGANJ 8 Minutes
KANNAUJ 5 Minutes
FARRUKHABAD 35 Minutes
MAINPURI 5 Minutes
SHIKOHABAD JN 5 Minutes
FIROZABAD 5 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 10 Minutes
ALIGARH JN 5 Minutes
DELHI 15 Minutes
ROHTAK JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 14723 KALINDI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KALINDI EXPRESS ?

. 14723 KALINDI EXPRESS starts from Kanpur Central

. What is the time taken by KALINDI EXPRESS to reach from Kanpur Central to Bhiwani ?

. 14723 KALINDI EXPRESS takes 16 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Kanpur Central to Bhiwani.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KALINDI EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at FARRUKHABAD .

. What is the train schedule of KALINDI EXPRESS ?

. KALINDI EXPRESS departs from Kanpur Central at 17:25 and reaches at Bhiwani by 09:25.

Related train running from Kanpur Central(CNB)

Related train running from Bhiwani (BNW)