Ashram Exp Spl 02916 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
DELHI(DLI) AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 00:00 min 15:20 1 0
DELHI CANTT DEC 15:48 02:00 min 15:50 1 14
GURGAON GGN 16:06 02:00 min 16:08 1 31
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 16:29 02:00 min 16:31 1 61
REWARI RE 17:05 02:00 min 17:07 1 83
KHAIRTHAL KRH 17:41 01:00 min 17:42 1 130
ALWAR AWR 18:05 03:00 min 18:08 1 157
RAJGARH RHG 18:34 01:00 min 18:35 1 193
BANDIKUI JN BKI 18:58 02:00 min 19:00 1 217
DAUSA DO 19:19 02:00 min 19:21 1 246
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 19:59 02:00 min 20:01 1 302
JAIPUR JP 20:25 10:00 min 20:35 1 308
AJMER JN AII 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 1 442
BEAWAR BER 23:31 02:00 min 23:33 1 494
FALNA FA 01:44 02:00 min 01:46 2 648
ABU ROAD ABR 03:15 10:00 min 03:25 2 747
PALANPUR JN PNU 05:00 02:00 min 05:02 2 800
UNJHA UJA 05:34 02:00 min 05:36 2 844
MAHESANA JN MSH 05:56 02:00 min 05:58 2 865
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 07:40 00:00 min Destination 2 934

Train 02916 ASHRAM EXP SPL runs from DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASHRAM EXP SPL departs from DELHI at 15:20 and reaches to AHMEDABAD JN at 07:40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN. The total distance covered by ASHRAM EXP SPL is 934 kilometers.

ASHRAM EXP SPL passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN.

02916 ASHRAM EXP SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JAIPUR . 02916 ASHRAM EXP SPL arrives at JAIPUR  on 20:25 and departs at 20:35 . You can get down at JAIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
AJMER JN 10 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
Food Options in 02916 ASHRAM EXP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASHRAM EXP SPL ?

. 02916 ASHRAM EXP SPL starts from DELHI

. What is the time taken by ASHRAM EXP SPL to reach from DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN ?

. 02916 ASHRAM EXP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASHRAM EXP SPL train is 10 minutes at JAIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of ASHRAM EXP SPL ?

. ASHRAM EXP SPL departs from DELHI at 15:20 and reaches at AHMEDABAD JN by 07:40.

Related train running from DELHI(DLI)

Related train running from AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)