Apdj Dli Special 05483 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ) DELHI (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ Source 00:00 min 09:25 1 0
HASIMARA HSA 10:05 02:00 min 10:07 1 35
DALGAON DLO 10:35 02:00 min 10:37 1 60
BINNAGURI BNV 10:47 05:00 min 10:52 1 69
NEW MAL JN NMZ 11:42 05:00 min 11:47 1 114
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 13:38 05:00 min 13:43 1 162
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 14:05 10:00 min 14:15 1 169
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 14:59 02:00 min 15:01 1 225
KISHANGANJ KNE 15:25 05:00 min 15:30 1 256
DALKOLHA DLK 15:53 02:00 min 15:55 1 284
BARSOI JN BOE 16:18 02:00 min 16:20 1 313
AZAMNAGAR ROAD AZR 16:33 02:00 min 16:35 1 326
LABHA LAV 17:05 02:00 min 17:07 1 346
KATIHAR JN KIR 18:30 30:00 min 19:00 1 370
SEMAPUR SMO 19:13 02:00 min 19:15 1 381
KARAGOLA ROAD CRR 19:26 02:00 min 19:28 1 392
KURSELA KUE 19:43 02:00 min 19:45 1 409
NAUGACHIA NNA 20:06 02:00 min 20:08 1 426
THANA BIHPUR JN THB 20:23 02:00 min 20:25 1 442
NARAYANPUR NNR 20:34 02:00 min 20:36 1 450
PASRAHA PSR 20:50 02:00 min 20:52 1 462
MAHES KHUNT MSK 21:07 02:00 min 21:09 1 474
MANSI JN MNE 21:21 02:00 min 21:23 1 485
KHAGARIA JN KGG 21:33 02:00 min 21:35 1 493
SAHIBPUR KAMAL SKJ 21:46 02:00 min 21:48 1 506
LAKHMINIA LKN 21:57 02:00 min 21:59 1 516
BEGU SARAI BGS 22:23 02:00 min 22:25 1 534
BARAUNI JN BJU 23:00 05:00 min 23:05 1 549
MOKAMEH JN MKA 00:01 02:00 min 00:03 2 570
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 00:29 02:00 min 00:31 2 614
PATNA JN PNBE 01:10 10:00 min 01:20 2 659
DANAPUR DNR 01:43 02:00 min 01:45 2 669
ARA JN ARA 02:13 02:00 min 02:15 2 708
BUXAR BXR 03:12 02:00 min 03:14 2 777
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 05:32 10:00 min 05:42 2 871
MIRZAPUR MZP 07:00 05:00 min 07:05 2 934
VINDHYACHAL BDL 07:16 02:00 min 07:18 2 941
NAINI NYN 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 2 1016
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 08:40 10:00 min 08:50 2 1023
BHARWARI BRE 09:29 01:00 min 09:30 2 1061
FATEHPUR FTP 10:38 02:00 min 10:40 2 1140
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 12:15 10:00 min 12:25 2 1218
PANKI DHAM PNKD 12:50 02:00 min 12:52 2 1227
RURA RURA 13:44 02:00 min 13:46 2 1260
JHINJHAK JJK 14:05 02:00 min 14:07 2 1279
PHAPHUND PHD 14:23 02:00 min 14:25 2 1299
ACHALDA ULD 14:40 02:00 min 14:42 2 1316
BHARTHANA BNT 14:59 02:00 min 15:01 2 1336
ETAWAH JN ETW 15:18 05:00 min 15:23 2 1356
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 16:04 05:00 min 16:09 2 1411
FIROZABAD FZD 16:26 05:00 min 16:31 2 1431
TUNDLA JN TDL 17:35 05:00 min 17:40 2 1447
JALESAR ROAD JLS 18:10 02:00 min 18:12 2 1475
HATHRAS JN HRS 18:28 02:00 min 18:30 2 1495
ALIGARH JN ALJN 18:55 05:00 min 19:00 2 1525
KHURJA JN KRJ 19:50 02:00 min 19:52 2 1569
GHAZIABAD GZB 21:45 02:00 min 21:47 2 1631
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 22:06 02:00 min 22:08 2 1645
DELHI DLI 22:40 00:00 min Destination 2 1651

Train 05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL runs from ALIPUR DUAR JN to DELHI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

APDJ DLI SPECIAL departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN at 09:25 and reaches to DELHI at 22:40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from ALIPUR DUAR JN to DELHI. The total distance covered by APDJ DLI SPECIAL is 1651 kilometers.

APDJ DLI SPECIAL passes through 59 stations in 2 days to reach from ALIPUR DUAR JN to DELHI.

05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 18:30 and departs at 19:00 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BINNAGURI 05 Minutes
NEW MAL JN 05 Minutes
SILIGURI JN 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 05 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 30 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 05 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ETAWAH JN 05 Minutes
SHIKOHABAD JN 05 Minutes
FIROZABAD 05 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
ALIGARH JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the APDJ DLI SPECIAL ?

. 05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL starts from ALIPUR DUAR JN

. What is the time taken by APDJ DLI SPECIAL to reach from ALIPUR DUAR JN to DELHI ?

. 05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from ALIPUR DUAR JN to DELHI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of APDJ DLI SPECIAL train is 30 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of APDJ DLI SPECIAL ?

. APDJ DLI SPECIAL departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN at 09:25 and reaches at DELHI by 22:40.

Related train running from ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ)

Related train running from DELHI (DLI)