Gkp Ypr Exp 15023 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 08:50 1 0
MANKAPUR JN MUR 10:50 5:00 min 10:55 1 126
AYODHYA AY 11:40 5:00 min 11:45 1 164
FAIZABAD JN FD 12:10 5:00 min 12:15 1 171
LUCKNOW LKO 16:00 10:00 min 16:10 1 299
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 17:55 10:00 min 18:05 1 373
ORAI ORAI 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 1 478
JHANSI JN JHS 21:45 25:00 min 22:10 1 592
LALITPUR LAR 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 1 680
BINA JN BINA 01:05 5:00 min 01:10 2 743
BHOPAL JN BPL 03:00 10:00 min 03:10 2 881
ITARSI JN ET 05:25 5:00 min 05:30 2 973
BETUL BZU 07:15 3:00 min 07:18 2 1080
NAGPUR NGP 10:35 10:00 min 10:45 2 1270
CHANDRAPUR CD 13:36 2:00 min 13:38 2 1468
BALHARSHAH BPQ 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 2 1481
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 15:40 1:00 min 15:41 2 1551
KAZIPET JN KZJ 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 2 1725
KACHEGUDA KCG 22:20 10:00 min 22:30 2 1871
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 00:13 2:00 min 00:15 3 1977
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 02:23 2:00 min 02:25 3 2107
ANANTAPUR ATP 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 3 2272
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 07:00 5:00 min 07:05 3 2306
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 11:15 0 min Destination 3 2481

Train 15023 GKP-YPR-EXP runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Tuesday .

GKP-YPR-EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 08:50 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 11:15 . It takes 50 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by GKP-YPR-EXP is 2481 kilometers.

GKP-YPR-EXP passes through 24 stations in 3 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

15023 GKP-YPR-EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at JHANSI JN . 15023 GKP-YPR-EXP arrives at JHANSI JN  on 21:45 and departs at 22:10 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANKAPUR JN 5 Minutes
AYODHYA 5 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 25 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
KACHEGUDA 10 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15023 GKP-YPR-EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GKP-YPR-EXP ?

. 15023 GKP-YPR-EXP starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by GKP-YPR-EXP to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 15023 GKP-YPR-EXP takes 50 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GKP-YPR-EXP train is 25 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of GKP-YPR-EXP ?

. GKP-YPR-EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 08:50 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 11:15.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)