Janshatabdi Exp 02079 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
KSR BENGALURU(SBC) HUBBALLI JN (UBL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 00:00 min 06:00 1 0
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 06:09 01:00 min 06:10 1 6
TUMAKURU TK 07:03 02:00 min 07:05 1 70
ARSIKERE JN ASK 08:30 05:00 min 08:35 1 166
BIRUR JN RRB 09:13 02:00 min 09:15 1 211
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 10:09 01:00 min 10:10 1 280
DAVANGERE DVG 10:48 02:00 min 10:50 1 326
HARIHAR HRR 11:03 02:00 min 11:05 1 339
RANIBENNUR RNR 11:25 01:00 min 11:26 1 362
HAVERI HVR 11:51 01:00 min 11:52 1 394
HUBBALLI JN UBL 13:45 00:00 min Destination 1 470

Train 02079 JANSHATABDI EXP runs from KSR BENGALURU to HUBBALLI JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JANSHATABDI EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 06:00 and reaches to HUBBALLI JN at 13:45 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from KSR BENGALURU to HUBBALLI JN. The total distance covered by JANSHATABDI EXP is 470 kilometers.

JANSHATABDI EXP passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from KSR BENGALURU to HUBBALLI JN.

02079 JANSHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at ARSIKERE JN . 02079 JANSHATABDI EXP arrives at ARSIKERE JN  on 08:30 and departs at 08:35 . You can get down at ARSIKERE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02079 JANSHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JANSHATABDI EXP ?

. 02079 JANSHATABDI EXP starts from KSR BENGALURU

. What is the time taken by JANSHATABDI EXP to reach from KSR BENGALURU to HUBBALLI JN ?

. 02079 JANSHATABDI EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from KSR BENGALURU to HUBBALLI JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JANSHATABDI EXP train is 05 minutes at ARSIKERE JN .

. What is the train schedule of JANSHATABDI EXP ?

. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 06:00 and reaches at HUBBALLI JN by 13:45.

Related train running from KSR BENGALURU(SBC)

Related train running from HUBBALLI JN (UBL)