Jan Shatabdi Exp 02080 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
HUBBALLI JN(UBL) KSR BENGALURU (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HUBBALLI JN UBL Source 00:00 min 14:20 1 0
HAVERI HVR 15:23 02:00 min 15:25 1 76
RANIBENNUR RNR 15:48 02:00 min 15:50 1 108
HARIHAR HRR 16:10 02:00 min 16:12 1 131
DAVANGERE DVG 16:28 02:00 min 16:30 1 144
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 17:04 01:00 min 17:05 1 190
BIRUR JN RRB 17:58 02:00 min 18:00 1 259
ARSIKERE JN ASK 18:40 05:00 min 18:45 1 304
TUMAKURU TK 20:18 02:00 min 20:20 1 400
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 21:20 02:00 min 21:22 1 464
KSR BENGALURU SBC 21:50 00:00 min Destination 1 470

Train 02080 JAN SHATABDI EXP runs from HUBBALLI JN to KSR BENGALURU on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from HUBBALLI JN at 14:20 and reaches to KSR BENGALURU at 21:50 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from HUBBALLI JN to KSR BENGALURU. The total distance covered by JAN SHATABDI EXP is 470 kilometers.

JAN SHATABDI EXP passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from HUBBALLI JN to KSR BENGALURU.

02080 JAN SHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at ARSIKERE JN . 02080 JAN SHATABDI EXP arrives at ARSIKERE JN  on 18:40 and departs at 18:45 . You can get down at ARSIKERE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02080 JAN SHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAN SHATABDI EXP ?

. 02080 JAN SHATABDI EXP starts from HUBBALLI JN

. What is the time taken by JAN SHATABDI EXP to reach from HUBBALLI JN to KSR BENGALURU ?

. 02080 JAN SHATABDI EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from HUBBALLI JN to KSR BENGALURU.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAN SHATABDI EXP train is 05 minutes at ARSIKERE JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAN SHATABDI EXP ?

. JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from HUBBALLI JN at 14:20 and reaches at KSR BENGALURU by 21:50.

Related train running from HUBBALLI JN(UBL)

Related train running from KSR BENGALURU (SBC)