Mys Bsb Exp 16229 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
MYSURU JN(MYS) VARANASI JN (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSURU JN MYS Source 00:00 min 07:20 1 0
MANDYA MYA 07:59 01:00 min 08:00 1 46
KENGERI KGI 09:09 01:00 min 09:10 1 127
KSR BENGALURU SBC 09:55 10:00 min 10:05 1 139
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 10:20 10:00 min 10:30 1 144
TUMAKURU TK 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 1 208
ARSIKERE JN ASK 13:00 05:00 min 13:05 1 304
KADUR DRU 13:39 01:00 min 13:40 1 343
CHITRADURG CTA 15:28 02:00 min 15:30 1 451
BALLARI JN BAY 18:15 05:00 min 18:20 1 602
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 1 653
ADONI AD 20:08 02:00 min 20:10 1 704
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 20:49 01:00 min 20:50 1 745
RAICHUR RC 21:23 02:00 min 21:25 1 773
KRISHNA KSN 21:45 05:00 min 21:50 1 799
YADGIR YG 22:23 02:00 min 22:25 1 842
WADI WADI 00:10 05:00 min 00:15 2 881
KALABURAGI KLBG 00:57 03:00 min 01:00 2 918
SOLAPUR JN SUR 03:05 05:00 min 03:10 2 1031
DAUND JN DD 06:30 05:00 min 06:35 2 1218
AHMADNAGAR ANG 08:47 03:00 min 08:50 2 1302
KOPARGAON KPG 10:58 02:00 min 11:00 2 1413
MANMAD JN MMR 12:30 05:00 min 12:35 2 1455
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 15:20 05:00 min 15:25 2 1639
KHANDWA KNW 18:10 05:00 min 18:15 2 1762
ITARSI JN ET 21:20 10:00 min 21:30 2 1946
PIPARIYA PPI 22:33 02:00 min 22:35 2 2013
NARSINGHPUR NU 23:40 02:00 min 23:42 2 2107
JABALPUR JBP 01:15 10:00 min 01:25 3 2191
KATNI KTE 02:35 05:00 min 02:40 3 2282
MAIHAR MYR 03:25 02:00 min 03:27 3 2345
SATNA STA 04:05 10:00 min 04:15 3 2380
ALAHABAD CHEOKI ACOI 08:00 02:00 min 08:02 3 2549
MIRZAPUR MZP 09:25 02:00 min 09:27 3 2630
VARANASI JN BSB 12:00 00:00 min Destination 3 2706

Train 16229 MYS BSB EXP runs from MYSURU JN to VARANASI JN on Tuesday Thursday .

MYS BSB EXP departs from MYSURU JN at 07:20 and reaches to VARANASI JN at 12:00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from MYSURU JN to VARANASI JN. The total distance covered by MYS BSB EXP is 2706 kilometers.

MYS BSB EXP passes through 35 stations in 3 days to reach from MYSURU JN to VARANASI JN.

16229 MYS BSB EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 16229 MYS BSB EXP arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 09:55 and departs at 10:05 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KSR BENGALURU 10 Minutes
YESVANTPUR JN 10 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 05 Minutes
BALLARI JN 05 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 10 Minutes
KRISHNA 05 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16229 MYS BSB EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYS BSB EXP ?

. 16229 MYS BSB EXP starts from MYSURU JN

. What is the time taken by MYS BSB EXP to reach from MYSURU JN to VARANASI JN ?

. 16229 MYS BSB EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from MYSURU JN to VARANASI JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYS BSB EXP train is 10 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of MYS BSB EXP ?

. MYS BSB EXP departs from MYSURU JN at 07:20 and reaches at VARANASI JN by 12:00.

Related train running from MYSURU JN(MYS)

Related train running from VARANASI JN (BSB)