Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 16562 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOCHUVELI KCVL Source NULL min 12:40 1 0
KOLLAMJN QLN 13:40 5:00 min 13:45 1 59
CHENGANNUR CNGR 14:40 2:00 min 14:42 1 120
KOTTAYAM KTYM 15:25 3:00 min 15:28 1 155
ERNAKULAMTOWN ERN 16:50 5:00 min 16:55 1 217
THRISUR TCR 18:07 3:00 min 18:10 1 288
PALAKKAD PGT 19:35 5:00 min 19:40 1 365
COIMBATOREJN CBE 21:12 3:00 min 21:15 1 420
TIRUPPUR TUP 21:58 2:00 min 22:00 1 470
ERODEJN ED 22:45 5:00 min 22:50 1 520
SALEMJN SA 23:40 5:00 min 23:45 1 583
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 3:23 2:00 min 3:25 2 837
YESVANTPURJN YPR 4:30 NULL min Destinatio 2 860

Train 16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on .

KCVL YPR AC EXP departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 12:40 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 4:30 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by KCVL YPR AC EXP is 860 kilometers.

KCVL YPR AC EXP passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at KOCHUVELI . 16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP arrives at KOCHUVELI  on Source and departs at 12:40 . You can get down at KOCHUVELI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAMJN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAMTOWN 5 Minutes
PALAKKAD 5 Minutes
ERODEJN 5 Minutes
SALEMJN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KCVL YPR AC EXP ?

. 16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli

. What is the time taken by KCVL YPR AC EXP to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KCVL YPR AC EXP train is NULL minutes at KOCHUVELI .

. What is the train schedule of KCVL YPR AC EXP ?

. KCVL YPR AC EXP departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 12:40 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 4:30.

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)