Ypr Kcg Exp 16569 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 1 10
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 15:43 2:00 min 15:45 1 70
HINDUPUR HUP 16:13 2:00 min 16:15 1 93
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 1 184
ANANTAPUR ATP 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 217
GOOTY GY 20:03 2:00 min 20:05 1 274
DHONE DHNE 21:15 5:00 min 21:20 1 329
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 22:18 1:00 min 22:19 1 382
GADWAL GWD 23:51 1:00 min 23:52 1 438
SRIRAMNAGAR SRNR 00:04 1:00 min 00:05 2 450
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 01:00 2:00 min 01:02 2 513
JADCHERLA JCL 01:19 1:00 min 01:20 2 530
SHADNAGAR SHNR 01:53 2:00 min 01:55 2 567
KACHEGUDA KCG 03:30 0 min Destination 2 618

Train 16569 YPR-KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda on Monday Wednesday Friday .

YPR-KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 14:30 and reaches to Hyderabad Kacheguda at 03:30 . It takes 13 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda. The total distance covered by YPR-KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP is 618 kilometers.

YPR-KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda.

16569 YPR-KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at DHARMAVARAM JN . 16569 YPR-KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP arrives at DHARMAVARAM JN  on 18:15 and departs at 18:20 . You can get down at DHARMAVARAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
DHONE 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16569 YPR-KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR-KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP ?

. 16569 YPR-KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR-KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda ?

. 16569 YPR-KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP takes 13 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR-KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP train is 5 minutes at DHARMAVARAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of YPR-KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP ?

. YPR-KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 14:30 and reaches at Hyderabad Kacheguda by 03:30.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)