12424 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
New Delhi(NDLS) Dibrugarh Town (DBRT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 16:10 1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 21:05 05:00 min 21:10 1 440
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 23:12 02:00 min 23:14 1 634
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 01:23 10:00 min 01:33 2 786
DANAPUR DNR 04:00 02:00 min 04:02 2 989
PATLIPUTRA PPTA 04:20 10:00 min 04:30 2 994
BARAUNI JN BJU 06:35 10:00 min 06:45 2 1103
NAUGACHIA NNA 08:23 02:00 min 08:25 2 1226
KATIHAR JN KIR 09:55 25:00 min 10:20 2 1283
KISHANGANJ KNE 11:40 02:00 min 11:42 2 1379
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 13:20 10:00 min 13:30 2 1466
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 15:23 02:00 min 15:25 2 1592
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 16:35 02:00 min 16:37 2 1689
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 17:25 02:00 min 17:27 2 1717
GUWAHATI GHY 19:50 20:00 min 20:10 2 1874
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 21:45 02:00 min 21:47 2 1965
LUMDING JN LMG 23:25 02:00 min 23:27 2 2055
DIPHU DPU 00:03 02:00 min 00:05 3 2086
DIMAPUR DMV 01:03 07:00 min 01:10 3 2124
MARIANI JN MXN 03:00 10:00 min 03:10 3 2232
NEW TINSUKIA JN NTSK 05:50 10:00 min 06:00 3 2388
DIBRUGARH TOWN DBRT 07:00 0 min Destination 3 2433

Train 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI runs from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DBRT RAJDHANI departs from New Delhi at 16:10 and reaches to Dibrugarh Town at 07:00 . It takes 38 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. The total distance covered by DBRT RAJDHANI is 2433 kilometers.

DBRT RAJDHANI passes through 22 stations in 3 days to reach from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town.

12424 DBRT RAJDHANI has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 09:55 and departs at 10:20 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
PATLIPUTRA 10 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
GUWAHATI 20 Minutes
DIMAPUR 07 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
NEW TINSUKIA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBRT RAJDHANI ?

. 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by DBRT RAJDHANI to reach from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town ?

. 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI takes 38 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBRT RAJDHANI train is 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DBRT RAJDHANI ?

. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from New Delhi at 16:10 and reaches at Dibrugarh Town by 07:00.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Dibrugarh Town (DBRT)