15228 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP Source 0 min 07:25 1 0
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 08:15 05:00 min 08:20 1 52
BARAUNI JN BJU 09:25 10:00 min 09:35 1 103
BEGU SARAI BGS 09:51 02:00 min 09:53 1 119
KHAGARIA JN KGG 10:54 02:00 min 10:56 1 159
NAUGACHIA NNA 11:55 02:00 min 11:57 1 226
KATIHAR JN KIR 14:00 10:00 min 14:10 1 283
KUMEDPUR KDPR 14:47 01:00 min 14:48 1 312
MALDA TOWN MLDT 16:05 10:00 min 16:15 1 373
PAKUR PKR 17:23 01:00 min 17:24 1 441
RAMPUR HAT RPH 18:25 02:00 min 18:27 1 495
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 19:21 05:00 min 19:26 1 555
HOWRAH JN HWH 22:55 20:00 min 23:15 1 701
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 01:00 45:00 min 01:45 2 816
BALASORE BLS 03:15 05:00 min 03:20 2 935
BHADRAK BHC 04:20 02:00 min 04:22 2 997
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 04:51 02:00 min 04:53 2 1040
CUTTACK CTC 05:45 05:00 min 05:50 2 1112
BHUBANESWAR BBS 06:30 05:00 min 06:35 2 1140
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 07:10 20:00 min 07:30 2 1159
BALUGAON BALU 08:20 02:00 min 08:22 2 1230
BRAHMAPUR BAM 09:20 05:00 min 09:25 2 1306
PALASA PSA 11:05 02:00 min 11:07 2 1380
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 12:00 02:00 min 12:02 2 1452
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 13:00 05:00 min 13:05 2 1522
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 14:05 20:00 min 14:25 2 1582
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 2 1783
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 20:18 02:00 min 20:20 2 1932
PERAMBUR PER 03:45 10:00 min 03:55 3 2362
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 04:58 02:00 min 05:00 3 2425
KATPADI JN KPD 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 3 2486
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 07:35 05:00 min 07:40 3 2569
BANGARAPET BWT 08:58 02:00 min 09:00 3 2648
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 09:58 02:00 min 10:00 3 2704
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 11:50 0 min Destination 3 2726

Train 15228 MFP YPR EXP runs from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Monday .

MFP YPR EXP departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 07:25 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 11:50 . It takes 52 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by MFP YPR EXP is 2726 kilometers.

MFP YPR EXP passes through 35 stations in 3 days to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

15228 MFP YPR EXP has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 15228 MFP YPR EXP arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 01:00 and departs at 01:45 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 10 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 05 Minutes
HOWRAH JN 20 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 45 Minutes
BALASORE 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
PERAMBUR 10 Minutes
KATPADI JN 10 Minutes
JOLARPETTAI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 15228 MFP YPR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MFP YPR EXP ?

. 15228 MFP YPR EXP starts from Muzaffarpur Junction

. What is the time taken by MFP YPR EXP to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 15228 MFP YPR EXP takes 52 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MFP YPR EXP train is 45 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of MFP YPR EXP ?

. MFP YPR EXP departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 07:25 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 11:50.

Related train running from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)