15714 Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Patna Junction(PNBE) Katihar Junction (KIR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 14:15 1 0
PATNA SAHEB PNC 14:31 2:00 min 14:33 1 10
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 15:00 2:00 min 15:02 1 45
BARH BARH 15:14 2:00 min 15:16 1 63
MOKAMEH JN MKA 15:40 2:00 min 15:42 1 89
BARAUNI JN BJU 16:50 5:00 min 16:55 1 110
BEGU SARAI BGS 17:11 2:00 min 17:13 1 125
LAKHMINIA LKN 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 143
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 1 166
MANSI JN MNE 18:11 2:00 min 18:13 1 175
MAHES KHUNT MSK 18:23 2:00 min 18:25 1 185
PASRAHA PSR 18:40 2:00 min 18:42 1 197
NARAYANPUR NNR 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 209
THANA BIHPUR JN THB 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 1 217
NAUGACHIA NNA 19:30 2:00 min 19:32 1 233
KURSELA KUE 19:52 2:00 min 19:54 1 250
KARAGOLA ROAD CRR 20:27 2:00 min 20:29 1 267
SEMAPUR SMO 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 278
KATIHAR JN KIR 21:25 0 min Destination 1 290

Train 15714 INTERCITY EXPRESS runs from Patna Junction to Katihar Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from Patna Junction at 14:15 and reaches to Katihar Junction at 21:25 . It takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by INTERCITY EXPRESS is 290 kilometers.

INTERCITY EXPRESS passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Patna Junction to Katihar Junction.

15714 INTERCITY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 15714 INTERCITY EXPRESS arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 16:50 and departs at 16:55 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARAUNI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15714 INTERCITY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INTERCITY EXPRESS ?

. 15714 INTERCITY EXPRESS starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by INTERCITY EXPRESS to reach from Patna Junction to Katihar Junction ?

. 15714 INTERCITY EXPRESS takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Katihar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INTERCITY EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of INTERCITY EXPRESS ?

. INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from Patna Junction at 14:15 and reaches at Katihar Junction by 21:25.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Katihar Junction (KIR)