Download

From Station
To Station

Bilaspur to Nagpur Trains

12860-GITANJALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Bilaspur Jn (00:45)

BSP

06:35 h n/a
Nagpur (07:20)

NGP

12860-GITANJALI EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
BSP (00:45)

Bilaspur Jn

06 hr 35 min
NGP (07:20)

Nagpur

18030-SHM LTT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Bilaspur Jn (04:45)

BSP

08:20 h n/a
Nagpur (13:05)

NGP

18030-SHM LTT EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
BSP (04:45)

Bilaspur Jn

08 hr 20 min
NGP (13:05)

Nagpur

12409-GONDWANA EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Bilaspur Jn (05:54)

BSP

06:46 h n/a
Nagpur (12:40)

NGP

12409-GONDWANA EXPRES

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
BSP (05:54)

Bilaspur Jn

06 hr 46 min
NGP (12:40)

Nagpur

12810-HWH MUMBAI MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Bilaspur Jn (07:25)

BSP

06:45 h n/a
Nagpur (14:10)

NGP

12810-HWH MUMBAI MAIL

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
BSP (07:25)

Bilaspur Jn

06 hr 45 min
NGP (14:10)

Nagpur

12130-AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Bilaspur Jn (09:10)

BSP

06:30 h n/a
Nagpur (15:40)

NGP

12130-AZAD HIND EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
BSP (09:10)

Bilaspur Jn

06 hr 30 min
NGP (15:40)

Nagpur

12906-HWH PBR OKHAEXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Bilaspur Jn (09:40)

BSP

06:40 h n/a
Nagpur (16:20)

NGP

12906-HWH PBR OKHAEXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
BSP (09:40)

Bilaspur Jn

06 hr 40 min
NGP (16:20)

Nagpur

12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Bilaspur Jn (11:55)

BSP

07:05 h n/a
Nagpur (19:00)

NGP

12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
BSP (11:55)

Bilaspur Jn

07 hr 05 min
NGP (19:00)

Nagpur

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Bilaspur Jn (14:15)

BSP

07:25 h n/a
Nagpur (21:40)

NGP

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
BSP (14:15)

Bilaspur Jn

07 hr 25 min
NGP (21:40)

Nagpur

12855-NAGPUR INTERCIT
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Bilaspur Jn (15:50)

BSP

07:05 h n/a
Itwari (22:55)

ITR

12855-NAGPUR INTERCIT

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
BSP (15:50)

Bilaspur Jn

07 hr 05 min
ITR (22:55)

Itwari

58111-TATA ITR PASS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL
Bilaspur Jn (20:00)

BSP

10:35 h n/a
Itwari (06:35)

ITR

58111-TATA ITR PASS

SMTWTFS

SL
BSP (20:00)

Bilaspur Jn

10 hr 35 min
ITR (06:35)

Itwari

18239-GAD NGP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Bilaspur Jn (20:45)

BSP

08:35 h n/a
Itwari (05:20)

ITR

18239-GAD NGP EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
BSP (20:45)

Bilaspur Jn

08 hr 35 min
ITR (05:20)

Itwari

22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Bilaspur Jn (21:35)

BSP

07:00 h n/a
Nagpur (04:35)

NGP

22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
BSP (21:35)

Bilaspur Jn

07 hr 00 min
NGP (04:35)

Nagpur

12262-HWH CSTM DURONTO
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :3A2A1A
Bilaspur Jn (17:45)

BSP

05:30 h n/a
Nagpur (23:15)

NGP

12262-HWH CSTM DURONTO

SMTWTFS

3A2A1A
BSP (17:45)

Bilaspur Jn

05 hr 30 min
NGP (23:15)

Nagpur

Popular Trains Routes from

Bilaspur to Nagpur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Bilaspur to Nagpur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 13 trains are running on Bilaspur to Nagpur. Check Bilaspur -Nagpur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Bilaspur to Nagpur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Bilaspur to Nagpur junction thus transferring the passengers from Bilaspur to Nagpur.

The Bilaspur -Nagpur route having 13 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Bilaspur to Nagpur the train passes through vast green fields,woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 13 trains operating on this route, Only 13 Trains Run From Bilaspur Jn to Nagpur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Bilaspur to Nagpur, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner,RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Bilaspur to Nagpur ?

. Approximately more than 13 trains are running on Bilaspur to Nagpur. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Nagpur,itwari. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Bilaspur to Nagpur ?

. The fastest train 12262-hwh Cstm Duronto takes 05 hr 30 min to reach from Bilaspur to Nagpur and 58111-tata Itr Pass takes longest time; approx 10 hr 35 min hours to reach from Bilaspur to Nagpur.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Bilaspur ?

. In Bilaspur , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Bilaspur Jn.