From Station
To Station

Bilaspur to Raipur Trains

18801-HASDEO EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
BSP (08:40)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 55 m
R (10:35)

Raipur Jn

18801-HASDEO EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
BSP (08:40)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 55 min
R (10:35)

Raipur Jn

12069-JANSHATABDI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
BSP (08:50)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 35 m
R (10:25)

Raipur Jn

12069-JANSHATABDI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
BSP (08:50)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 35 min
R (10:25)

Raipur Jn

12860-GITANJALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSP (00:45)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 30 m
R (02:15)

Raipur Jn

12860-GITANJALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSP (00:45)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 30 min
R (02:15)

Raipur Jn

22846-HTE PUNE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSP (03:30)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 35 m
R (05:05)

Raipur Jn

22846-HTE PUNE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSP (03:30)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 35 min
R (05:05)

Raipur Jn

18030-SHM LTT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSP (04:45)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 55 m
R (06:40)

Raipur Jn

18030-SHM LTT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSP (04:45)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 55 min
R (06:40)

Raipur Jn

12854-AMARKANTAK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BSP (05:20)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 40 m
R (07:00)

Raipur Jn

12854-AMARKANTAK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BSP (05:20)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 40 min
R (07:00)

Raipur Jn

12409-GONDWANA EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSP (05:54)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 41 m
R (07:35)

Raipur Jn

12409-GONDWANA EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSP (05:54)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 41 min
R (07:35)

Raipur Jn

28242-CHRM DURG PAS EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
USL (06:00)

Usalapur

02 h 05 m
R (08:05)

Raipur Jn

28242-CHRM DURG PAS EX

s m t w t f s

SL
USL (06:00)

Usalapur

02 hr 05 min
R (08:05)

Raipur Jn

12130-AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSP (09:10)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 35 m
R (10:45)

Raipur Jn

12130-AZAD HIND EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSP (09:10)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 35 min
R (10:45)

Raipur Jn

12906-HWH PBR OKHAEXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSP (09:40)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 35 m
R (11:15)

Raipur Jn

12906-HWH PBR OKHAEXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSP (09:40)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 35 min
R (11:15)

Raipur Jn

12152-SAMARSATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BSP (11:10)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 30 m
R (12:40)

Raipur Jn

12152-SAMARSATA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BSP (11:10)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 30 min
R (12:40)

Raipur Jn

18202-NTV DURG EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
USL (11:25)

Usalapur

01 h 45 m
R (13:10)

Raipur Jn

18202-NTV DURG EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
USL (11:25)

Usalapur

01 hr 45 min
R (13:10)

Raipur Jn

12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSP (11:55)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 40 m
R (13:35)

Raipur Jn

12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSP (11:55)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 40 min
R (13:35)

Raipur Jn

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BSP (14:15)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 55 m
R (16:10)

Raipur Jn

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BSP (14:15)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 55 min
R (16:10)

Raipur Jn

12855-NAGPUR INTERCIT
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BSP (15:50)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 55 m
R (17:45)

Raipur Jn

12855-NAGPUR INTERCIT

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BSP (15:50)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 55 min
R (17:45)

Raipur Jn

12812-HTE LTT SUPER
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSP (17:15)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 35 m
R (18:50)

Raipur Jn

12812-HTE LTT SUPER

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSP (17:15)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 35 min
R (18:50)

Raipur Jn

13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BSP (17:30)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 55 m
R (19:25)

Raipur Jn

13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BSP (17:30)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 55 min
R (19:25)

Raipur Jn

18245-BSP BKN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSP (18:25)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 40 m
R (20:05)

Raipur Jn

18245-BSP BKN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSP (18:25)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 40 min
R (20:05)

Raipur Jn

58111-TATA ITR PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
BSP (20:00)

Bilaspur Jn

02 h 25 m
R (22:25)

Raipur Jn

58111-TATA ITR PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
BSP (20:00)

Bilaspur Jn

02 hr 25 min
R (22:25)

Raipur Jn

18239-GAD NGP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BSP (20:45)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 50 m
R (22:35)

Raipur Jn

18239-GAD NGP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BSP (20:45)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 50 min
R (22:35)

Raipur Jn

22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSP (21:35)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 35 m
R (23:10)

Raipur Jn

22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSP (21:35)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 35 min
R (23:10)

Raipur Jn

18242-ABKP DURG PAS EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
USL (06:00)

Usalapur

02 h 05 m
R (08:05)

Raipur Jn

18242-ABKP DURG PAS EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
USL (06:00)

Usalapur

02 hr 05 min
R (08:05)

Raipur Jn

18517-KRBA VSKP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSP (18:10)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 45 m
R (19:55)

Raipur Jn

18517-KRBA VSKP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSP (18:10)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 45 min
R (19:55)

Raipur Jn

12824-CHTSGRH S KRNTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BSP (12:15)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 40 m
R (13:55)

Raipur Jn

12824-CHTSGRH S KRNTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BSP (12:15)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 40 min
R (13:55)

Raipur Jn

12870-HWH CSMT EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSP (01:30)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 30 m
R (03:00)

Raipur Jn

12870-HWH CSMT EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSP (01:30)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 30 min
R (03:00)

Raipur Jn

15159-SARNATH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BSP (04:10)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 50 m
R (06:00)

Raipur Jn

15159-SARNATH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BSP (04:10)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 50 min
R (06:00)

Raipur Jn

17008-DBG SC EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSP (05:40)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 35 m
R (07:15)

Raipur Jn

17008-DBG SC EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSP (05:40)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 35 min
R (07:15)

Raipur Jn

12810-HWH MUMBAI MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BSP (07:25)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 35 m
R (09:00)

Raipur Jn

12810-HWH MUMBAI MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BSP (07:25)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 35 min
R (09:00)

Raipur Jn

15231-BJU GONDIA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
USL (13:00)

Usalapur

01 h 45 m
R (14:45)

Raipur Jn

15231-BJU GONDIA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
USL (13:00)

Usalapur

01 hr 45 min
R (14:45)

Raipur Jn

18216-JAT DURG EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
USL (16:20)

Usalapur

01 h 50 m
R (18:10)

Raipur Jn

18216-JAT DURG EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
USL (16:20)

Usalapur

01 hr 50 min
R (18:10)

Raipur Jn

17481-BSP TPTY EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSP (10:05)

Bilaspur Jn

01 h 50 m
R (11:55)

Raipur Jn

17481-BSP TPTY EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSP (10:05)

Bilaspur Jn

01 hr 50 min
R (11:55)

Raipur Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Bilaspur to Raipur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Bilaspur to Raipur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 31 trains are running on Bilaspur to Raipur . Check Bilaspur -Raipur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Bilaspur to Raipur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Bilaspur to Raipur junction thus transferring the passengers from Bilaspur to Raipur .

The Bilaspur -Raipur route having 31 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Bilaspur to Raipur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 31 trains operating on this route, Only 26 Trains Run From Bilaspur Jn,5 Trains Run From Usalapur to Raipur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Bilaspur to Raipur , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Bilaspur to Raipur ?

. Approximately more than 31 trains are running on Bilaspur to Raipur . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Raipur Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Bilaspur to Raipur ?

. The fastest train 12860-gitanjali Exp takes 01 hr 30 min to reach from Bilaspur to Raipur and 58111-tata Itr Pass takes longest time; approx 02 hr 25 min hours to reach from Bilaspur to Raipur .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Bilaspur ?

. In Bilaspur , there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Bilaspur Jn,usalapur.