22644 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Patna Junction(PNBE) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
PATNA SAHEB PNC 14:20 02:00 min 14:22 1 10
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 14:46 02:00 min 14:48 1 46
MOKAMEH JN MKA 15:16 05:00 min 15:21 1 90
KIUL JN KIUL 16:20 05:00 min 16:25 1 124
JHAJHA JAJ 17:35 05:00 min 17:40 1 178
JASIDIH JN JSME 18:12 03:00 min 18:15 1 222
MADHUPUR JN MDP 18:40 03:00 min 18:43 1 251
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 19:21 02:00 min 19:23 1 307
ASANSOL JN ASN 19:58 42:00 min 20:40 1 332
BURNPUR BURN 20:51 02:00 min 20:53 1 337
ADRA JN ADRA 21:45 05:00 min 21:50 1 373
BANKURA BQA 22:30 05:00 min 22:35 1 426
BISHNUPUR VSU 22:56 02:00 min 22:58 1 457
MIDNAPORE MDN 00:08 02:00 min 00:10 2 529
HIJLI HIJ 01:31 02:00 min 01:33 2 552
JALESWAR JER 02:33 02:00 min 02:35 2 616
BALASORE BLS 03:15 05:00 min 03:20 2 664
BHADRAK BHC 04:20 02:00 min 04:22 2 726
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 04:58 02:00 min 05:00 2 769
CUTTACK CTC 06:00 05:00 min 06:05 2 841
BHUBANESWAR BBS 06:45 05:00 min 06:50 2 869
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 07:20 20:00 min 07:40 2 888
BALUGAON BALU 08:35 02:00 min 08:37 2 959
BRAHMAPUR BAM 09:35 05:00 min 09:40 2 1035
PALASA PSA 11:05 02:00 min 11:07 2 1109
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 12:00 02:00 min 12:02 2 1181
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 13:00 05:00 min 13:05 2 1251
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 14:05 20:00 min 14:25 2 1312
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 17:44 01:00 min 17:45 2 1512
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 20:10 15:00 min 20:25 2 1661
PERAMBUR PER 03:45 10:00 min 03:55 3 2091
KATPADI JN KPD 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 3 2215
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 07:18 02:00 min 07:20 3 2299
SALEM JN SA 09:02 03:00 min 09:05 3 2419
ERODE JN ED 10:10 10:00 min 10:20 3 2481
TIRUPPUR TUP 11:03 02:00 min 11:05 3 2531
COIMBATORE JN CBE 11:55 05:00 min 12:00 3 2582
PALAKKAD JN PGT 13:02 03:00 min 13:05 3 2636
THRISUR TCR 14:12 03:00 min 14:15 3 2713
ALUVA AWY 15:13 02:00 min 15:15 3 2768
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 16:15 0 min Destination 3 2787

Train 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS runs from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Thursday Friday .

PNBE ERS EXPRESS departs from Patna Junction at 14:00 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 16:15 . It takes 50 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by PNBE ERS EXPRESS is 2787 kilometers.

PNBE ERS EXPRESS passes through 42 stations in 3 days to reach from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 42 minutes at ASANSOL JN . 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS arrives at ASANSOL JN  on 19:58 and departs at 20:40 . You can get down at ASANSOL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MOKAMEH JN 05 Minutes
KIUL JN 05 Minutes
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 42 Minutes
ADRA JN 05 Minutes
BANKURA 05 Minutes
BALASORE 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
PERAMBUR 10 Minutes
KATPADI JN 10 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE ERS EXPRESS ?

. 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE ERS EXPRESS to reach from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS takes 50 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE ERS EXPRESS train is 42 minutes at ASANSOL JN .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE ERS EXPRESS ?

. PNBE ERS EXPRESS departs from Patna Junction at 14:00 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 16:15.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)