From Station
To Station

Khandwa to Itarsi Trains

12542-LTT GKP SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KNW (21:05)

Khandwa

02 h 25 m
ET (23:30)

Itarsi Jn

12542-LTT GKP SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KNW (21:05)

Khandwa

02 hr 25 min
ET (23:30)

Itarsi Jn

01655-PUNE JBP SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KNW (23:45)

Khandwa

03 h 00 m
ET (02:45)

Itarsi Jn

01655-PUNE JBP SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KNW (23:45)

Khandwa

03 hr 00 min
ET (02:45)

Itarsi Jn

15017-GORAKHPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KNW (16:35)

Khandwa

04 h 30 m
ET (21:05)

Itarsi Jn

15017-GORAKHPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KNW (16:35)

Khandwa

04 hr 30 min
ET (21:05)

Itarsi Jn

12336-BHAGALPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KNW (17:30)

Khandwa

02 h 20 m
ET (19:50)

Itarsi Jn

12336-BHAGALPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KNW (17:30)

Khandwa

02 hr 20 min
ET (19:50)

Itarsi Jn

11061-DARBHANGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KNW (21:30)

Khandwa

02 h 25 m
ET (23:55)

Itarsi Jn

11061-DARBHANGA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KNW (21:30)

Khandwa

02 hr 25 min
ET (23:55)

Itarsi Jn

11071-KAMAYANI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KNW (21:50)

Khandwa

02 h 20 m
ET (00:10)

Itarsi Jn

11071-KAMAYANI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KNW (21:50)

Khandwa

02 hr 20 min
ET (00:10)

Itarsi Jn

12617-MANGALA LDWEEP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KNW (22:35)

Khandwa

02 h 20 m
ET (00:55)

Itarsi Jn

12617-MANGALA LDWEEP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KNW (22:35)

Khandwa

02 hr 20 min
ET (00:55)

Itarsi Jn

22129-TULSI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KNW (14:20)

Khandwa

02 h 20 m
ET (16:40)

Itarsi Jn

22129-TULSI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KNW (14:20)

Khandwa

02 hr 20 min
ET (16:40)

Itarsi Jn

17305-NZM LINK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KNW (15:00)

Khandwa

02 h 30 m
ET (17:30)

Itarsi Jn

17305-NZM LINK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KNW (15:00)

Khandwa

02 hr 30 min
ET (17:30)

Itarsi Jn

12779-GOA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KNW (15:00)

Khandwa

02 h 30 m
ET (17:30)

Itarsi Jn

12779-GOA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KNW (15:00)

Khandwa

02 hr 30 min
ET (17:30)

Itarsi Jn

19063-DANAPUR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KNW (15:20)

Khandwa

02 h 35 m
ET (17:55)

Itarsi Jn

19063-DANAPUR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KNW (15:20)

Khandwa

02 hr 35 min
ET (17:55)

Itarsi Jn

12534-PUSHPAK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KNW (17:15)

Khandwa

02 h 05 m
ET (19:20)

Itarsi Jn

12534-PUSHPAK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KNW (17:15)

Khandwa

02 hr 05 min
ET (19:20)

Itarsi Jn

22947-ST BHAGALPUR EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
KNW (17:50)

Khandwa

02 h 25 m
ET (20:15)

Itarsi Jn

22947-ST BHAGALPUR EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
KNW (17:50)

Khandwa

02 hr 25 min
ET (20:15)

Itarsi Jn

12627-KARNATAKA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KNW (19:35)

Khandwa

02 h 10 m
ET (21:45)

Itarsi Jn

12627-KARNATAKA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KNW (19:35)

Khandwa

02 hr 10 min
ET (21:45)

Itarsi Jn

12715-SACHKHAND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KNW (20:55)

Khandwa

02 h 15 m
ET (23:10)

Itarsi Jn

12715-SACHKHAND EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KNW (20:55)

Khandwa

02 hr 15 min
ET (23:10)

Itarsi Jn

12188-JBP GARIB RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
KNW (23:20)

Khandwa

02 h 25 m
ET (01:45)

Itarsi Jn

12188-JBP GARIB RATH

s m t w t f s

3A
KNW (23:20)

Khandwa

02 hr 25 min
ET (01:45)

Itarsi Jn

13202-LTT PATNA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KNW (08:05)

Khandwa

03 h 10 m
ET (11:15)

Itarsi Jn

13202-LTT PATNA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KNW (08:05)

Khandwa

03 hr 10 min
ET (11:15)

Itarsi Jn

12322-KOLKATA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KNW (06:55)

Khandwa

02 h 25 m
ET (09:20)

Itarsi Jn

12322-KOLKATA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KNW (06:55)

Khandwa

02 hr 25 min
ET (09:20)

Itarsi Jn

12167-LTT MUV EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KNW (10:15)

Khandwa

02 h 35 m
ET (12:50)

Itarsi Jn

12167-LTT MUV EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KNW (10:15)

Khandwa

02 hr 35 min
ET (12:50)

Itarsi Jn

11093-MAHANAGARI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KNW (10:00)

Khandwa

02 h 35 m
ET (12:35)

Itarsi Jn

11093-MAHANAGARI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KNW (10:00)

Khandwa

02 hr 35 min
ET (12:35)

Itarsi Jn

12720-HYB JP SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KNW (09:45)

Khandwa

02 h 15 m
ET (12:00)

Itarsi Jn

12720-HYB JP SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KNW (09:45)

Khandwa

02 hr 15 min
ET (12:00)

Itarsi Jn

11057-CSMT ASR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KNW (09:30)

Khandwa

03 h 15 m
ET (12:45)

Itarsi Jn

11057-CSMT ASR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KNW (09:30)

Khandwa

03 hr 15 min
ET (12:45)

Itarsi Jn

11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KNW (09:00)

Khandwa

02 h 40 m
ET (11:40)

Itarsi Jn

11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KNW (09:00)

Khandwa

02 hr 40 min
ET (11:40)

Itarsi Jn

12149-PUNE DANAPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KNW (07:15)

Khandwa

02 h 25 m
ET (09:40)

Itarsi Jn

12149-PUNE DANAPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KNW (07:15)

Khandwa

02 hr 25 min
ET (09:40)

Itarsi Jn

12137-PUNJAB MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KNW (05:00)

Khandwa

02 h 35 m
ET (07:35)

Itarsi Jn

12137-PUNJAB MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KNW (05:00)

Khandwa

02 hr 35 min
ET (07:35)

Itarsi Jn

11077-JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KNW (04:30)

Khandwa

02 h 35 m
ET (07:05)

Itarsi Jn

11077-JHELUM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KNW (04:30)

Khandwa

02 hr 35 min
ET (07:05)

Itarsi Jn

15066-PNVL GKP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KNW (02:55)

Khandwa

02 h 35 m
ET (05:30)

Itarsi Jn

15066-PNVL GKP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KNW (02:55)

Khandwa

02 hr 35 min
ET (05:30)

Itarsi Jn

22131-GYAN GANGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KNW (02:35)

Khandwa

02 h 20 m
ET (04:55)

Itarsi Jn

22131-GYAN GANGA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KNW (02:35)

Khandwa

02 hr 20 min
ET (04:55)

Itarsi Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Khandwa to Itarsi Train Routes

Your search for trains from Khandwa to Itarsi and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 28 trains are running on Khandwa to Itarsi . Check Khandwa-Itarsi train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Khandwa to Itarsi in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Khandwa to Itarsi junction thus transferring the passengers from Khandwa to Itarsi .

The Khandwa-Itarsi route having 28 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Khandwa to Itarsi the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 28 trains operating on this route, Only 28 Trains Run From Khandwa to Itarsi .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Khandwa to Itarsi , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Khandwa to Itarsi ?

. Approximately more than 28 trains are running on Khandwa to Itarsi . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Itarsi Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Khandwa to Itarsi ?

. The fastest train 12534-pushpak Express takes 02 hr 05 min to reach from Khandwa to Itarsi and 15017-gorakhpur Exp takes longest time; approx 04 hr 30 min hours to reach from Khandwa to Itarsi .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Khandwa?

. In Khandwa, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Khandwa.