12627 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 19:20 1 0
BENGALURU CANT BNC 19:30 02:00 min 19:32 1 5
YELHANKA JN YNK 19:58 02:00 min 20:00 1 27
HINDUPUR HUP 21:13 02:00 min 21:15 1 111
PENUKONDA PKD 21:39 01:00 min 21:40 1 148
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 22:04 01:00 min 22:05 1 168
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 22:48 02:00 min 22:50 1 201
ANANTAPUR ATP 23:24 01:00 min 23:25 1 235
GOOTY GY 00:28 02:00 min 00:30 2 292
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 00:55 05:00 min 01:00 2 320
ADONI AD 01:43 02:00 min 01:45 2 372
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 02:19 01:00 min 02:20 2 413
RAICHUR RC 02:53 02:00 min 02:55 2 441
YADGIR YG 03:48 02:00 min 03:50 2 510
WADI WADI 05:00 05:00 min 05:05 2 549
KALABURAGI KLBG 05:37 03:00 min 05:40 2 585
SOLAPUR JN SUR 07:45 05:00 min 07:50 2 698
KURDUVADI KWV 08:50 01:00 min 08:51 2 777
DAUND JN DD 10:40 05:00 min 10:45 2 886
AHMADNAGAR ANG 12:07 03:00 min 12:10 2 970
BELAPUR BAP 13:05 02:00 min 13:07 2 1037
KOPARGAON KPG 13:48 02:00 min 13:50 2 1081
MANMAD JN MMR 14:50 05:00 min 14:55 2 1123
JALGAON JN JL 16:38 02:00 min 16:40 2 1282
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 17:15 05:00 min 17:20 2 1307
BURHANPUR BAU 18:03 02:00 min 18:05 2 1361
KHANDWA KNW 19:30 05:00 min 19:35 2 1430
ITARSI JN ET 21:45 10:00 min 21:55 2 1613
BHOPAL JN BPL 23:35 05:00 min 23:40 2 1712
BINA JN BINA 01:30 02:00 min 01:32 3 1850
JHANSI JN JHS 03:35 05:00 min 03:40 3 2003
GWALIOR GWL 04:55 05:00 min 05:00 3 2100
AGRA CANTT AGC 06:40 05:00 min 06:45 3 2218
MATHURA JN MTJ 07:33 02:00 min 07:35 3 2272
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 09:55 02:00 min 09:57 3 2405
NEW DELHI NDLS 10:30 0 min Destination 3 2413

Train 12627 KARNATAKA EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KARNATAKA EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 19:20 and reaches to New Delhi at 10:30 . It takes 39 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to New Delhi. The total distance covered by KARNATAKA EXP is 2413 kilometers.

KARNATAKA EXP passes through 36 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to New Delhi.

12627 KARNATAKA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ITARSI JN . 12627 KARNATAKA EXP arrives at ITARSI JN  on 21:45 and departs at 21:55 . You can get down at ITARSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNTAKAL JN 05 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12627 KARNATAKA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KARNATAKA EXP ?

. 12627 KARNATAKA EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by KARNATAKA EXP to reach from Bangalore City Junction to New Delhi ?

. 12627 KARNATAKA EXP takes 39 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KARNATAKA EXP train is 10 minutes at ITARSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of KARNATAKA EXP ?

. KARNATAKA EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 19:20 and reaches at New Delhi by 10:30.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)