12779 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Vasco Da Gama(VSG) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VASCO DA GAMA VSG Source 0 min 15:10 1 0
MADGAON MAO 15:45 05:00 min 15:50 1 28
SANVERDAM CHUCH SVM 15:58 02:00 min 16:00 1 44
KULEM QLM 16:30 05:00 min 16:35 1 62
CASTLE ROCK CLR 17:35 05:00 min 17:40 1 121
LONDA JN LD 18:35 10:00 min 18:45 1 146
BELAGAVI BGM 19:45 05:00 min 19:50 1 197
GHATPRABHA GPB 20:44 01:00 min 20:45 1 255
RAYBAG RBG 21:14 01:00 min 21:15 1 284
MIRAJ JN MRJ 22:25 05:00 min 22:30 1 334
SANGLI SLI 22:42 03:00 min 22:45 1 341
KARAD KRD 23:44 01:00 min 23:45 1 409
SATARA STR 00:35 05:00 min 00:40 2 468
PUNE JN PUNE 03:55 15:00 min 04:10 2 613
DAUND JN DD 05:35 15:00 min 05:50 2 689
AHMADNAGAR ANG 07:28 02:00 min 07:30 2 773
BELAPUR BAP 08:29 01:00 min 08:30 2 839
KOPARGAON KPG 09:14 01:00 min 09:15 2 883
MANMAD JN MMR 10:15 05:00 min 10:20 2 925
JALGAON JN JL 12:08 02:00 min 12:10 2 1085
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 12:55 05:00 min 13:00 2 1109
KHANDWA KNW 14:55 05:00 min 15:00 2 1233
ITARSI JN ET 17:30 05:00 min 17:35 2 1416
BHOPAL JN BPL 19:25 10:00 min 19:35 2 1514
JHANSI JN JHS 23:50 08:00 min 23:58 2 1805
GWALIOR GWL 01:16 02:00 min 01:18 3 1903
AGRA CANTT AGC 03:00 05:00 min 03:05 3 2021
MATHURA JN MTJ 04:00 02:00 min 04:02 3 2075
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 06:20 0 min Destination 3 2208

Train 12779 GOA EXPRESS runs from Vasco Da Gama to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GOA EXPRESS departs from Vasco Da Gama at 15:10 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:20 . It takes 39 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by GOA EXPRESS is 2208 kilometers.

GOA EXPRESS passes through 29 stations in 3 days to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12779 GOA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PUNE JN . 12779 GOA EXPRESS arrives at PUNE JN  on 03:55 and departs at 04:10 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MADGAON 05 Minutes
KULEM 05 Minutes
CASTLE ROCK 05 Minutes
LONDA JN 10 Minutes
BELAGAVI 05 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 05 Minutes
SATARA 05 Minutes
PUNE JN 15 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 08 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12779 GOA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GOA EXPRESS ?

. 12779 GOA EXPRESS starts from Vasco Da Gama

. What is the time taken by GOA EXPRESS to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12779 GOA EXPRESS takes 39 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GOA EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of GOA EXPRESS ?

. GOA EXPRESS departs from Vasco Da Gama at 15:10 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 06:20.

Related train running from Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)