12485 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H SAHIB NANDED NED Source 0 min 11:00 1 0
PURNA JN PAU 11:30 10:00 min 11:40 1 31
HINGOLI DECCAN HNL 12:59 01:00 min 13:00 1 111
WASHIM WHM 13:49 01:00 min 13:50 1 159
AKOLA JN AK 16:00 05:00 min 16:05 1 238
MALKAPUR MKU 17:03 02:00 min 17:05 1 327
KHANDWA KNW 20:10 05:00 min 20:15 1 501
ITARSI JN ET 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 1 684
BHOPAL JN BPL 00:25 05:00 min 00:30 2 783
BINA JN BINA 02:33 05:00 min 02:38 2 921
JHANSI JN JHS 04:40 10:00 min 04:50 2 1074
GWALIOR GWL 06:05 05:00 min 06:10 2 1171
AGRA CANTT AGC 09:10 05:00 min 09:15 2 1289
MATHURA JN MTJ 10:07 03:00 min 10:10 2 1343
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:00 30:00 min 13:30 2 1484
ROHTAK JN ROK 14:57 03:00 min 15:00 2 1555
JIND JN JIND 15:50 02:00 min 15:52 2 1612
JAKHAL JN JHL 17:03 04:00 min 17:07 2 1684
SANGRUR SAG 17:45 02:00 min 17:47 2 1734
DHURI JN DUI 18:20 15:00 min 18:35 2 1750
BARNALA BNN 18:59 02:00 min 19:01 2 1781
TAPA TAPA 19:22 02:00 min 19:24 2 1800
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 19:36 02:00 min 19:38 2 1813
BHATINDA JN BTI 20:10 05:00 min 20:15 2 1845
GIDDARBAHA GDB 20:42 02:00 min 20:44 2 1873
MALOUT MOT 20:58 02:00 min 21:00 2 1889
ABOHAR ABS 21:23 02:00 min 21:25 2 1919
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 22:30 0 min Destination 2 1972

Train 12485 NED SGNR EXPRES runs from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar on Sunday Monday Thursday .

NED SGNR EXPRES departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded at 11:00 and reaches to Shri Ganganagar at 22:30 . It takes 35 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar. The total distance covered by NED SGNR EXPRES is 1972 kilometers.

NED SGNR EXPRES passes through 28 stations in 2 days to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar.

12485 NED SGNR EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at NEW DELHI . 12485 NED SGNR EXPRES arrives at NEW DELHI  on 13:00 and departs at 13:30 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PURNA JN 10 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
NEW DELHI 30 Minutes
DHURI JN 15 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12485 NED SGNR EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NED SGNR EXPRES ?

. 12485 NED SGNR EXPRES starts from Huzur Sahib Nanded

. What is the time taken by NED SGNR EXPRES to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar ?

. 12485 NED SGNR EXPRES takes 35 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NED SGNR EXPRES train is 30 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of NED SGNR EXPRES ?

. NED SGNR EXPRES departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded at 11:00 and reaches at Shri Ganganagar by 22:30.

Related train running from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED)

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)