From Station
To Station

Nadiad to Anand Trains

22946-SAURASHTRA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ND (23:45)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (00:03)

Anand Jn Gujarat

22946-SAURASHTRA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ND (23:45)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (00:03)

Anand Jn Guj...

16588-BKN YPR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ND (15:01)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (15:19)

Anand Jn Gujarat

16588-BKN YPR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ND (15:01)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (15:19)

Anand Jn Guj...

12010-SHATABDI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC EA
ND (15:24)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 16 m
ANND (15:40)

Anand Jn Gujarat

12010-SHATABDI EXP

s m t w t f s

CC EC EA
ND (15:24)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 16 min
ANND (15:40)

Anand Jn Guj...

59550-SANKALP FAST PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
ND (16:15)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (16:33)

Anand Jn Gujarat

59550-SANKALP FAST PAS

s m t w t f s

SL
ND (16:15)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (16:33)

Anand Jn Guj...

11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ND (17:04)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (17:22)

Anand Jn Gujarat

11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ND (17:04)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (17:22)

Anand Jn Guj...

12917-GUJARAT SMPRK K
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ND (18:21)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (18:39)

Anand Jn Gujarat

12917-GUJARAT SMPRK K

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ND (18:21)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (18:39)

Anand Jn Guj...

19034-GUJARAT QUEEN
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ND (19:05)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 22 m
ANND (19:27)

Anand Jn Gujarat

19034-GUJARAT QUEEN

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ND (19:05)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 22 min
ANND (19:27)

Anand Jn Guj...

11463-SMNH JBP EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ND (19:57)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (20:15)

Anand Jn Gujarat

11463-SMNH JBP EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ND (19:57)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (20:15)

Anand Jn Guj...

19309-GNC INDORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ND (20:32)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (20:50)

Anand Jn Gujarat

19309-GNC INDORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ND (20:32)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (20:50)

Anand Jn Guj...

19218-SAU JANATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ND (21:32)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (21:50)

Anand Jn Gujarat

19218-SAU JANATA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ND (21:32)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (21:50)

Anand Jn Guj...

19165-SABARMATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ND (21:57)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (22:15)

Anand Jn Gujarat

19165-SABARMATI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ND (21:57)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (22:15)

Anand Jn Guj...

22928-LOK SHAKTI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ND (22:07)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 29 m
ANND (22:36)

Anand Jn Gujarat

22928-LOK SHAKTI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ND (22:07)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 29 min
ANND (22:36)

Anand Jn Guj...

12947-AZIMABAD EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ND (22:41)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (22:59)

Anand Jn Gujarat

12947-AZIMABAD EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ND (22:41)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (22:59)

Anand Jn Guj...

12902-GUJARAT MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ND (22:56)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (23:14)

Anand Jn Gujarat

12902-GUJARAT MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ND (22:56)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (23:14)

Anand Jn Guj...

19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
ND (23:20)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 20 m
ANND (23:40)

Anand Jn Gujarat

19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
ND (23:20)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 20 min
ANND (23:40)

Anand Jn Guj...

22960-SURAT INTERCITY
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ND (11:42)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (12:00)

Anand Jn Gujarat

22960-SURAT INTERCITY

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ND (11:42)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (12:00)

Anand Jn Guj...

59442-AHMEDABAD PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 2A
ND (14:04)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 31 m
ANND (14:35)

Anand Jn Gujarat

59442-AHMEDABAD PASS

s m t w t f s

SL 2A
ND (14:04)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 31 min
ANND (14:35)

Anand Jn Guj...

12475-HAPA SVDK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ND (12:13)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (12:31)

Anand Jn Gujarat

12475-HAPA SVDK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ND (12:13)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (12:31)

Anand Jn Guj...

17017-RJT SC EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ND (10:51)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (11:09)

Anand Jn Gujarat

17017-RJT SC EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ND (10:51)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (11:09)

Anand Jn Guj...

19420-ADI CHENNAI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ND (10:31)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (10:49)

Anand Jn Gujarat

19420-ADI CHENNAI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ND (10:31)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (10:49)

Anand Jn Guj...

22916-HSR BDTS S F EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ND (10:11)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (10:29)

Anand Jn Gujarat

22916-HSR BDTS S F EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ND (10:11)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (10:29)

Anand Jn Guj...

12655-NAVJEEVAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ND (08:41)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (08:59)

Anand Jn Gujarat

12655-NAVJEEVAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ND (08:41)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (08:59)

Anand Jn Guj...

19016-SAURASHTRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
ND (08:31)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 36 m
ANND (09:07)

Anand Jn Gujarat

19016-SAURASHTRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
ND (08:31)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 36 min
ANND (09:07)

Anand Jn Guj...

22954-GUJARAT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ND (07:52)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 25 m
ANND (08:17)

Anand Jn Gujarat

22954-GUJARAT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ND (07:52)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 25 min
ANND (08:17)

Anand Jn Guj...

12932-MMCT DOUBLEDECKE
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
ND (06:42)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (07:00)

Anand Jn Gujarat

12932-MMCT DOUBLEDECKE

s m t w t f s

CC
ND (06:42)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (07:00)

Anand Jn Guj...

19116-BHUJ DDR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ND (06:25)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 19 m
ANND (06:44)

Anand Jn Gujarat

19116-BHUJ DDR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ND (06:25)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 19 min
ANND (06:44)

Anand Jn Guj...

22939-HAPA BSP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ND (05:56)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (06:14)

Anand Jn Gujarat

22939-HAPA BSP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ND (05:56)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (06:14)

Anand Jn Guj...

12934-KARNAVATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ND (05:41)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (05:59)

Anand Jn Gujarat

12934-KARNAVATI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ND (05:41)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (05:59)

Anand Jn Guj...

12489-BKN DDR SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ND (05:16)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (05:34)

Anand Jn Gujarat

12489-BKN DDR SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ND (05:16)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (05:34)

Anand Jn Guj...

22956-KUTCH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ND (03:56)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (04:14)

Anand Jn Gujarat

22956-KUTCH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ND (03:56)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (04:14)

Anand Jn Guj...

14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
ND (01:46)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (02:04)

Anand Jn Gujarat

14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
ND (01:46)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (02:04)

Anand Jn Guj...

12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ND (01:06)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (01:24)

Anand Jn Gujarat

12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ND (01:06)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (01:24)

Anand Jn Guj...

12972-BVC BDTS EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ND (00:46)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 18 m
ANND (01:04)

Anand Jn Gujarat

12972-BVC BDTS EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ND (00:46)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 18 min
ANND (01:04)

Anand Jn Guj...

59440-AHMADABAD PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
ND (00:32)

Nadiad Jn

00 h 25 m
ANND (00:57)

Anand Jn Gujarat

59440-AHMADABAD PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
ND (00:32)

Nadiad Jn

00 hr 25 min
ANND (00:57)

Anand Jn Guj...

Popular Trains Routes from

Nadiad to Anand Train Routes

Your search for trains from Nadiad to Anand and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 34 trains are running on Nadiad to Anand . Check Nadiad -Anand train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Nadiad to Anand in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Nadiad to Anand junction thus transferring the passengers from Nadiad to Anand .

The Nadiad -Anand route having 34 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Nadiad to Anand the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 34 trains operating on this route, Only 34 Trains Run From Nadiad Jn to Anand .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Nadiad to Anand , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Nadiad to Anand ?

. Approximately more than 34 trains are running on Nadiad to Anand . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Anand Jn Gujarat. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Nadiad to Anand ?

. The fastest train 12010-shatabdi Exp takes 00 hr 16 min to reach from Nadiad to Anand and 19016-saurashtra Exp takes longest time; approx 00 hr 36 min hours to reach from Nadiad to Anand .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Nadiad ?

. In Nadiad , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Nadiad Jn.