From Station
To Station

Patna to Mokameh Trains

15714-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
PNBE (14:15)

Patna Jn

01 h 25 m
MKA (15:40)

Mokameh Jn

15714-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
PNBE (14:15)

Patna Jn

01 hr 25 min
MKA (15:40)

Mokameh Jn

13282-RJPB NTSK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
RJPB (15:00)

Rajendranagar T

01 h 05 m
MKA (16:05)

Mokameh Jn

13282-RJPB NTSK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
RJPB (15:00)

Rajendranaga...

01 hr 05 min
MKA (16:05)

Mokameh Jn

18621-PATLIPUTRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNBE (15:05)

Patna Jn

02 h 00 m
MKA (17:05)

Mokameh Jn

18621-PATLIPUTRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNBE (15:05)

Patna Jn

02 hr 00 min
MKA (17:05)

Mokameh Jn

13134-BSB SDAH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
PNBE (16:10)

Patna Jn

02 h 49 m
MKA (18:59)

Mokameh Jn

13134-BSB SDAH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
PNBE (16:10)

Patna Jn

02 hr 49 min
MKA (18:59)

Mokameh Jn

13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
PNBE (16:45)

Patna Jn

02 h 40 m
MKA (19:25)

Mokameh Jn

13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
PNBE (16:45)

Patna Jn

02 hr 40 min
MKA (19:25)

Mokameh Jn

12352-RJPB HWH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
RJPB (21:00)

Rajendranagar T

01 h 32 m
MKA (22:32)

Mokameh Jn

12352-RJPB HWH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
RJPB (21:00)

Rajendranaga...

01 hr 32 min
MKA (22:32)

Mokameh Jn

13416-PNBE MLDT EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNBE (21:50)

Patna Jn

01 h 46 m
MKA (23:36)

Mokameh Jn

13416-PNBE MLDT EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNBE (21:50)

Patna Jn

01 hr 46 min
MKA (23:36)

Mokameh Jn

13246-CAPITAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
RJPB (23:00)

Rajendranagar T

01 h 44 m
MKA (00:44)

Mokameh Jn

13246-CAPITAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
RJPB (23:00)

Rajendranaga...

01 hr 44 min
MKA (00:44)

Mokameh Jn

22844-PNBE BSP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (23:55)

Patna Jn

01 h 25 m
MKA (01:20)

Mokameh Jn

22844-PNBE BSP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (23:55)

Patna Jn

01 hr 25 min
MKA (01:20)

Mokameh Jn

12568-RAJYA RANI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
PNBE (12:30)

Patna Jn

01 h 15 m
MKA (13:45)

Mokameh Jn

12568-RAJYA RANI EXP

s m t w t f s

CC
PNBE (12:30)

Patna Jn

01 hr 15 min
MKA (13:45)

Mokameh Jn

13006-ASR HWH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (21:40)

Patna Jn

01 h 19 m
MKA (22:59)

Mokameh Jn

13006-ASR HWH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (21:40)

Patna Jn

01 hr 19 min
MKA (22:59)

Mokameh Jn

18626-HTE PRNC EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNBE (15:40)

Patna Jn

01 h 54 m
MKA (17:34)

Mokameh Jn

18626-HTE PRNC EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNBE (15:40)

Patna Jn

01 hr 54 min
MKA (17:34)

Mokameh Jn

12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNBE (22:45)

Patna Jn

01 h 23 m
MKA (00:08)

Mokameh Jn

12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNBE (22:45)

Patna Jn

01 hr 23 min
MKA (00:08)

Mokameh Jn

13402-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
PNBE (15:55)

Patna Jn

01 h 55 m
MKA (17:50)

Mokameh Jn

13402-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
PNBE (15:55)

Patna Jn

01 hr 55 min
MKA (17:50)

Mokameh Jn

15647-GUWAHATI EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNBE (12:40)

Patna Jn

01 h 45 m
MKA (14:25)

Mokameh Jn

15647-GUWAHATI EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNBE (12:40)

Patna Jn

01 hr 45 min
MKA (14:25)

Mokameh Jn

15956-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNBE (14:40)

Patna Jn

01 h 16 m
MKA (15:56)

Mokameh Jn

15956-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNBE (14:40)

Patna Jn

01 hr 16 min
MKA (15:56)

Mokameh Jn

12370-HW HWH S F EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (17:30)

Patna Jn

01 h 15 m
MKA (18:45)

Mokameh Jn

12370-HW HWH S F EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (17:30)

Patna Jn

01 hr 15 min
MKA (18:45)

Mokameh Jn

13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
RJPB (19:45)

Rajendranagar T

02 h 08 m
MKA (21:53)

Mokameh Jn

13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
RJPB (19:45)

Rajendranaga...

02 hr 08 min
MKA (21:53)

Mokameh Jn

13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNBE (20:55)

Patna Jn

01 h 49 m
MKA (22:44)

Mokameh Jn

13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNBE (20:55)

Patna Jn

01 hr 49 min
MKA (22:44)

Mokameh Jn

18184-DNR TATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
PNBE (06:10)

Patna Jn

01 h 50 m
MKA (08:00)

Mokameh Jn

18184-DNR TATA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
PNBE (06:10)

Patna Jn

01 hr 50 min
MKA (08:00)

Mokameh Jn

13332-PNBE DHN EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNBE (08:15)

Patna Jn

01 h 31 m
MKA (09:46)

Mokameh Jn

13332-PNBE DHN EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNBE (08:15)

Patna Jn

01 hr 31 min
MKA (09:46)

Mokameh Jn

12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (06:30)

Patna Jn

01 h 42 m
MKA (08:12)

Mokameh Jn

12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (06:30)

Patna Jn

01 hr 42 min
MKA (08:12)

Mokameh Jn

23226-SHC LINK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
RJPB (07:15)

Rajendranagar T

01 h 30 m
MKA (08:45)

Mokameh Jn

23226-SHC LINK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

CC
RJPB (07:15)

Rajendranaga...

01 hr 30 min
MKA (08:45)

Mokameh Jn

13226-INTERCITY EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
RJPB (07:15)

Rajendranagar T

01 h 30 m
MKA (08:45)

Mokameh Jn

13226-INTERCITY EXPRES

s m t w t f s

CC
RJPB (07:15)

Rajendranaga...

01 hr 30 min
MKA (08:45)

Mokameh Jn

12024-JANSHATABDI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
PNBE (05:30)

Patna Jn

01 h 22 m
MKA (06:52)

Mokameh Jn

12024-JANSHATABDI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
PNBE (05:30)

Patna Jn

01 hr 22 min
MKA (06:52)

Mokameh Jn

13236-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC
PNBE (05:15)

Patna Jn

02 h 13 m
MKA (07:28)

Mokameh Jn

13236-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

SL CC
PNBE (05:15)

Patna Jn

02 hr 13 min
MKA (07:28)

Mokameh Jn

13008-U A TOOFAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
PNBE (06:40)

Patna Jn

01 h 56 m
MKA (08:36)

Mokameh Jn

13008-U A TOOFAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
PNBE (06:40)

Patna Jn

01 hr 56 min
MKA (08:36)

Mokameh Jn

12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (06:00)

Patna Jn

01 h 19 m
MKA (07:19)

Mokameh Jn

12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (06:00)

Patna Jn

01 hr 19 min
MKA (07:19)

Mokameh Jn

13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
PNBE (02:00)

Patna Jn

01 h 33 m
MKA (03:33)

Mokameh Jn

13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
PNBE (02:00)

Patna Jn

01 hr 33 min
MKA (03:33)

Mokameh Jn

12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (01:35)

Patna Jn

01 h 20 m
MKA (02:55)

Mokameh Jn

12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (01:35)

Patna Jn

01 hr 20 min
MKA (02:55)

Mokameh Jn

15484-MAHANANDA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNBE (00:30)

Patna Jn

01 h 30 m
MKA (02:00)

Mokameh Jn

15484-MAHANANDA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNBE (00:30)

Patna Jn

01 hr 30 min
MKA (02:00)

Mokameh Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Patna to Mokameh Train Routes

Your search for trains from Patna to Mokameh and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 31 trains are running on Patna to Mokameh . Check Patna -Mokameh train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Patna to Mokameh in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Patna to Mokameh junction thus transferring the passengers from Patna to Mokameh .

The Patna -Mokameh route having 31 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Patna to Mokameh the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 31 trains operating on this route, Only 25 Trains Run From Patna Jn,6 Trains Run From Rajendranagar T to Mokameh .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Patna to Mokameh , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Patna to Mokameh ?

. Approximately more than 31 trains are running on Patna to Mokameh . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Mokameh Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Patna to Mokameh ?

. The fastest train 13282-rjpb Ntsk Exp takes 01 hr 05 min to reach from Patna to Mokameh and 13134-bsb Sdah Express takes longest time; approx 02 hr 49 min hours to reach from Patna to Mokameh .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Patna ?

. In Patna , there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Patna Jn,rajendranagar T.