13332 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Patna Junction(PNBE) Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 08:15 1 0
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 08:27 2:00 min 08:29 1 2
KHUSROPUR KOO 08:50 2:00 min 08:52 1 30
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 1 45
BARH BARH 09:22 2:00 min 09:24 1 63
MOKAMEH JN MKA 09:46 2:00 min 09:48 1 89
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 09:55 2:00 min 09:57 1 96
BARHIYA BRYA 10:07 2:00 min 10:09 1 107
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 10:26 2:00 min 10:28 1 122
KIUL JN KIUL 10:55 2:00 min 10:57 1 123
MANANPUR MNP 11:09 2:00 min 11:11 1 137
JAMUI JMU 11:25 2:00 min 11:27 1 151
GIDHAUR GHR 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 1 166
JHAJHA JAJ 12:45 5:00 min 12:50 1 177
SIMULTALA STL 13:07 1:00 min 13:08 1 196
JASIDIH JN JSME 13:22 5:00 min 13:27 1 221
MADHUPUR JN MDP 13:52 5:00 min 13:57 1 250
VIDYASAGAR VDS 14:16 1:00 min 14:17 1 274
JAMTARA JMT 14:35 1:00 min 14:36 1 292
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 14:53 1:00 min 14:54 1 307
BARAKAR BRR 15:38 1:00 min 15:39 1 326
DHANBAD JN DHN 16:35 0 min Destination 1 368

Train 13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY runs from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNBE-DHN INTERCITY departs from Patna Junction at 08:15 and reaches to Dhanbad Junction at 16:35 . It takes 8 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by PNBE-DHN INTERCITY is 368 kilometers.

PNBE-DHN INTERCITY passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction.

13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at JHAJHA . 13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY arrives at JHAJHA  on 12:45 and departs at 12:50 . You can get down at JHAJHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE-DHN INTERCITY ?

. 13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE-DHN INTERCITY to reach from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction ?

. 13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY takes 8 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE-DHN INTERCITY train is 5 minutes at JHAJHA .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE-DHN INTERCITY ?

. PNBE-DHN INTERCITY departs from Patna Junction at 08:15 and reaches at Dhanbad Junction by 16:35.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Dhanbad Junction (DHN)