14308 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Bareilly(BE) Prayag (PRG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BAREILLY BE Source 0 min 17:30 1 0
PITAMBARPUR PMR 17:49 02:00 min 17:51 1 20
BILPUR BLPU 18:06 02:00 min 18:08 1 36
TILHAR TLH 18:23 02:00 min 18:25 1 53
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 19:04 02:00 min 19:06 1 71
ROZA JN ROZA 19:14 02:00 min 19:16 1 79
ANJHI SHAHABAD AJI 19:36 02:00 min 19:38 1 102
HARDOI HRI 20:00 05:00 min 20:05 1 134
SANDILA SAN 20:56 02:00 min 20:58 1 187
ALAMNAGAR AMG 22:28 02:00 min 22:30 1 230
LUCKNOW NR LKO 22:55 10:00 min 23:05 1 236
UTRAHTIA UTR 23:28 01:00 min 23:29 1 248
MOHANLALGANJ MLJ 23:40 01:00 min 23:41 1 256
KANKAHA KKAH 23:50 01:00 min 23:51 1 264
NIGOHAN NHN 23:58 01:00 min 23:59 1 271
SHRIRAJNAGAR SAGR 00:07 01:00 min 00:08 2 277
BACHHRAWAN BCN 00:15 01:00 min 00:16 2 283
KUNEANGANJ KVG 00:25 01:00 min 00:26 2 292
HARCHANDPUR HCP 00:33 01:00 min 00:34 2 299
GANGAGANJ GANG 00:42 01:00 min 00:43 2 306
RAE BARELI JN RBL 01:25 05:00 min 01:30 2 313
RUPAMAU RUM 01:41 01:00 min 01:42 2 322
FURSATGANJ FTG 01:51 01:00 min 01:52 2 332
JAIS JAIS 02:01 01:00 min 02:02 2 342
KASIMPUR KCJ 02:07 01:00 min 02:08 2 345
BANI BANI 02:15 01:00 min 02:16 2 352
GAURIGANJ GNG 02:24 01:00 min 02:25 2 360
TALAKHAJURI TLKH 02:32 01:00 min 02:33 2 366
AMETHI AME 02:40 02:00 min 02:42 2 374
MISRAULI MFL 02:50 01:00 min 02:51 2 380
ANTU ANTU 02:59 01:00 min 03:00 2 388
JAGESHARGANJ JGJ 03:09 01:00 min 03:10 2 396
CHILBILA JN CIL 03:21 01:00 min 03:22 2 405
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 03:50 08:00 min 03:58 2 409
BHUPIA MAU VPO 04:06 01:00 min 04:07 2 414
BISHNATHGANJ BTJ 04:18 01:00 min 04:19 2 423
MAU AIMMA MEM 04:35 01:00 min 04:36 2 435
SIWAITH SWE 04:54 01:00 min 04:55 2 449
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 05:25 01:00 min 05:26 2 455
PRAYAG PRG 05:50 0 min Destination 2 461

Train 14308 BE LKO ALD PASS runs from Bareilly to Prayag on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BE LKO ALD PASS departs from Bareilly at 17:30 and reaches to Prayag at 05:50 . It takes 12 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Bareilly to Prayag. The total distance covered by BE LKO ALD PASS is 461 kilometers.

BE LKO ALD PASS passes through 40 stations in 2 days to reach from Bareilly to Prayag.

14308 BE LKO ALD PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUCKNOW NR . 14308 BE LKO ALD PASS arrives at LUCKNOW NR  on 22:55 and departs at 23:05 . You can get down at LUCKNOW NR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARDOI 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 05 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 08 Minutes
Food Options in 14308 BE LKO ALD PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BE LKO ALD PASS ?

. 14308 BE LKO ALD PASS starts from Bareilly

. What is the time taken by BE LKO ALD PASS to reach from Bareilly to Prayag ?

. 14308 BE LKO ALD PASS takes 12 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Bareilly to Prayag.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BE LKO ALD PASS train is 10 minutes at LUCKNOW NR .

. What is the train schedule of BE LKO ALD PASS ?

. BE LKO ALD PASS departs from Bareilly at 17:30 and reaches at Prayag by 05:50.

Related train running from Bareilly(BE)

Related train running from Prayag (PRG)