14016 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(ANVT) Raxaul Junction (RXL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source 0 min 16:25 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 17:06 2:00 min 17:08 1 13
PILKHUA PKW 17:32 2:00 min 17:34 1 38
HAPUR HPU 17:50 2:00 min 17:52 1 50
AMROHA AMRO 18:51 2:00 min 18:53 1 123
MORADABAD MB 19:32 8:00 min 19:40 1 154
CHANDAUSI JN CH 20:35 3:00 min 20:38 1 197
AONLA AO 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 240
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 1 330
HARDOI HRI 00:24 2:00 min 00:26 2 393
ALAMNAGAR AMG 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 2 489
LUCKNOW LKO 02:15 10:00 min 02:25 2 495
NIHALGARH NHH 04:19 2:00 min 04:21 2 584
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 05:00 2:00 min 05:02 2 603
SULTANPUR SLN 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 2 634
LAMBHUA LBA 06:33 1:00 min 06:34 2 656
SRIKRISHN NAGAR SKN 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 2 692
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 07:21 2:00 min 07:23 2 720
VARANASI JN BSB 09:00 15:00 min 09:15 2 778
VARANASI CITY BCY 09:24 2:00 min 09:26 2 782
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 2 813
NANDGANJ NDJ 10:20 2:00 min 10:22 2 835
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 10:50 5:00 min 10:55 2 853
YUSUFPUR YFP 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 2 872
BALLIA BUI 12:21 5:00 min 12:26 2 918
SURAIMANPUR SIP 12:57 2:00 min 12:59 2 955
CHHAPRA CPR 14:10 15:00 min 14:25 2 983
DIGHWARA DGA 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 2 1014
PARMANANDPUR PMU 15:26 1:00 min 15:27 2 1030
SONPUR JN SEE 16:06 2:00 min 16:08 2 1037
HAJIPUR JN HJP 16:15 5:00 min 16:20 2 1042
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 17:45 30:00 min 18:15 2 1096
MOTIPUR MTR 18:40 2:00 min 18:42 2 1122
MEHSI MAI 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 2 1136
CHAKIA CAA 19:03 2:00 min 19:05 2 1144
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 19:30 3:00 min 19:33 2 1175
SAGAULI JN SGL 20:00 20:00 min 20:20 2 1197
RAXAUL JN RXL 22:00 0 min Destination 2 1226

Train 14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Raxaul Junction on Sunday Friday .

SADHBHAWNA EXP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 16:25 and reaches to Raxaul Junction at 22:00 . It takes 29 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by SADHBHAWNA EXP is 1226 kilometers.

SADHBHAWNA EXP passes through 38 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Raxaul Junction.

14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at MUZAFFARPUR JN . 14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP arrives at MUZAFFARPUR JN  on 17:45 and departs at 18:15 . You can get down at MUZAFFARPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 5 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 30 Minutes
SAGAULI JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SADHBHAWNA EXP ?

. 14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by SADHBHAWNA EXP to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Raxaul Junction ?

. 14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP takes 29 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Raxaul Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SADHBHAWNA EXP train is 30 minutes at MUZAFFARPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SADHBHAWNA EXP ?

. SADHBHAWNA EXP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 16:25 and reaches at Raxaul Junction by 22:00.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(ANVT)

Related train running from Raxaul Junction (RXL)