14206 Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Old Delhi(DLI) Faizabad Junction (FD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 18:25 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 19:05 02:00 min 19:07 1 20
HAPUR HPU 19:45 02:00 min 19:47 1 57
MORADABAD MB 22:00 05:00 min 22:05 1 161
RAMPUR RMU 22:38 02:00 min 22:40 1 189
BAREILLY BE 23:55 08:00 min 00:03 2 252
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 01:08 02:00 min 01:10 2 323
LUCKNOW NR LKO 03:45 15:00 min 04:00 2 487
BARABANKI JN BBK 04:40 02:00 min 04:42 2 515
DARYABAD DYD 05:33 02:00 min 05:35 2 554
FAIZABAD JN FD 07:20 0 min Destination 2 615

Train 14206 DLI FD EXP runs from Old Delhi to Faizabad Junction on Monday Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI FD EXP departs from Old Delhi at 18:25 and reaches to Faizabad Junction at 07:20 . It takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by DLI FD EXP is 615 kilometers.

DLI FD EXP passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Faizabad Junction.

14206 DLI FD EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at LUCKNOW NR . 14206 DLI FD EXP arrives at LUCKNOW NR  on 03:45 and departs at 04:00 . You can get down at LUCKNOW NR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 05 Minutes
BAREILLY 08 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 15 Minutes
Food Options in 14206 DLI FD EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI FD EXP ?

. 14206 DLI FD EXP starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI FD EXP to reach from Old Delhi to Faizabad Junction ?

. 14206 DLI FD EXP takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Faizabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI FD EXP train is 15 minutes at LUCKNOW NR .

. What is the train schedule of DLI FD EXP ?

. DLI FD EXP departs from Old Delhi at 18:25 and reaches at Faizabad Junction by 07:20.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Faizabad Junction (FD)