14208 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Old Delhi(DLI) Partapgarh Junction (PBH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 19:50 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 20:32 02:00 min 20:34 1 20
PILKHUA PKW 21:01 02:00 min 21:03 1 46
HAPUR HPU 21:16 02:00 min 21:18 1 57
AMROHA AMRO 22:15 02:00 min 22:17 1 131
MORADABAD MB 23:05 05:00 min 23:10 1 161
RAMPUR RMU 23:42 02:00 min 23:44 1 189
BAREILLY BE 00:45 08:00 min 00:53 2 252
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 02:01 02:00 min 02:03 2 323
HARDOI HRI 02:49 02:00 min 02:51 2 385
LUCKNOW NR LKO 04:35 15:00 min 04:50 2 487
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 08:20 0 min Destination 2 660

Train 14208 PADMAVAT EXPRES runs from Old Delhi to Partapgarh Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PADMAVAT EXPRES departs from Old Delhi at 19:50 and reaches to Partapgarh Junction at 08:20 . It takes 12 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Partapgarh Junction. The total distance covered by PADMAVAT EXPRES is 660 kilometers.

PADMAVAT EXPRES passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Partapgarh Junction.

14208 PADMAVAT EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at LUCKNOW NR . 14208 PADMAVAT EXPRES arrives at LUCKNOW NR  on 04:35 and departs at 04:50 . You can get down at LUCKNOW NR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 05 Minutes
BAREILLY 08 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 15 Minutes
Food Options in 14208 PADMAVAT EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PADMAVAT EXPRES ?

. 14208 PADMAVAT EXPRES starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by PADMAVAT EXPRES to reach from Old Delhi to Partapgarh Junction ?

. 14208 PADMAVAT EXPRES takes 12 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Partapgarh Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PADMAVAT EXPRES train is 15 minutes at LUCKNOW NR .

. What is the train schedule of PADMAVAT EXPRES ?

. PADMAVAT EXPRES departs from Old Delhi at 19:50 and reaches at Partapgarh Junction by 08:20.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Partapgarh Junction (PBH)