12392 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
New Delhi(NDLS) Rajgir (RGD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 13:10 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 13:53 02:00 min 13:55 1 26
MORADABAD MB 16:02 08:00 min 16:10 1 167
BAREILLY BE 17:40 02:00 min 17:42 1 258
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 18:47 02:00 min 18:49 1 328
LUCKNOW NR LKO 21:15 15:00 min 21:30 1 493
NIHALGARH NHH 22:46 02:00 min 22:48 1 582
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 23:04 01:00 min 23:05 1 601
SULTANPUR SLN 23:33 02:00 min 23:35 1 632
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 00:36 02:00 min 00:38 2 718
VARANASI JN BSB 02:25 15:00 min 02:40 2 776
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 03:33 10:00 min 03:43 2 792
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 04:35 02:00 min 04:37 2 850
GAHMAR GMR 04:47 02:00 min 04:49 2 866
BUXAR BXR 05:06 02:00 min 05:08 2 887
DUMRAON DURE 05:21 02:00 min 05:23 2 904
BIHIYA BEA 05:46 02:00 min 05:48 2 934
ARA ARA 06:02 02:00 min 06:04 2 955
BIHTA BTA 06:19 02:00 min 06:21 2 977
DANAPUR DNR 06:40 02:00 min 06:42 2 995
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 06:48 02:00 min 06:50 2 998
PATNA JN PNBE 07:05 10:00 min 07:15 2 1004
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 07:24 02:00 min 07:26 2 1007
PATNA SAHEB PNC 07:37 02:00 min 07:39 2 1014
FATWA FUT 07:49 02:00 min 07:51 2 1026
KHUSROPUR KOO 08:00 02:00 min 08:02 2 1035
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 08:20 02:00 min 08:22 2 1050
HARNAUT HRT 08:31 02:00 min 08:33 2 1060
WENA WENA 08:41 02:00 min 08:43 2 1065
BIHAR SHARIF BEHS 09:02 02:00 min 09:04 2 1079
PAWAPURI ROAD H POE 09:18 02:00 min 09:20 2 1085
NALANDA NLD 09:28 02:00 min 09:30 2 1092
SILAO SILO 09:39 02:00 min 09:41 2 1097
RAJGIR RGD 10:30 0 min Destination 2 1103

Train 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP runs from New Delhi to Rajgir on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHRAMJEVI N EXP departs from New Delhi at 13:10 and reaches to Rajgir at 10:30 . It takes 21 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Rajgir. The total distance covered by SHRAMJEVI N EXP is 1103 kilometers.

SHRAMJEVI N EXP passes through 34 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Rajgir.

12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at LUCKNOW NR . 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP arrives at LUCKNOW NR  on 21:15 and departs at 21:30 . You can get down at LUCKNOW NR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 15 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHRAMJEVI N EXP ?

. 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by SHRAMJEVI N EXP to reach from New Delhi to Rajgir ?

. 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP takes 21 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Rajgir.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHRAMJEVI N EXP train is 15 minutes at LUCKNOW NR .

. What is the train schedule of SHRAMJEVI N EXP ?

. SHRAMJEVI N EXP departs from New Delhi at 13:10 and reaches at Rajgir by 10:30.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Rajgir (RGD)