22454 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Meerut City(MTC) Lucknow Junction (LJN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MEERUT CITY MTC Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
HAPUR HPU 07:15 2:00 min 07:17 1 29
AMROHA AMRO 08:36 2:00 min 08:38 1 103
MORADABAD MB 09:25 8:00 min 09:33 1 133
RAMPUR RMU 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 1 160
BAREILLY BE 11:02 5:00 min 11:07 1 224
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 12:18 2:00 min 12:20 1 294
HARDOI HRI 13:11 2:00 min 13:13 1 357
BALAMU JN BLM 13:36 2:00 min 13:38 1 390
LUCKNOWJN LJN 15:05 0 min Destination 1 459

Train 22454 RAJYA RANI EXP runs from Meerut City to Lucknow Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RAJYA RANI EXP departs from Meerut City at 06:45 and reaches to Lucknow Junction at 15:05 . It takes 8 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Meerut City to Lucknow Junction. The total distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP is 459 kilometers.

RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Meerut City to Lucknow Junction.

22454 RAJYA RANI EXP has a maximum halt time of 8 minutes at MORADABAD . 22454 RAJYA RANI EXP arrives at MORADABAD  on 09:25 and departs at 09:33 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22454 RAJYA RANI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RAJYA RANI EXP ?

. 22454 RAJYA RANI EXP starts from Meerut City

. What is the time taken by RAJYA RANI EXP to reach from Meerut City to Lucknow Junction ?

. 22454 RAJYA RANI EXP takes 8 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Meerut City to Lucknow Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RAJYA RANI EXP train is 8 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of RAJYA RANI EXP ?

. RAJYA RANI EXP departs from Meerut City at 06:45 and reaches at Lucknow Junction by 15:05.

Related train running from Meerut City(MTC)

Related train running from Lucknow Junction (LJN)