13508 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Asansol Junction (ASN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 20:55 1 0
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 21:35 5:00 min 21:40 1 49
BHATNI JN BTT 22:05 5:00 min 22:10 1 70
SIWAN JN SV 23:05 5:00 min 23:10 1 119
CHHAPRA CPR 00:45 10:00 min 00:55 2 180
HAJIPUR JN HJP 02:05 5:00 min 02:10 2 239
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 03:58 5:00 min 04:03 2 293
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 04:50 5:00 min 04:55 2 345
BARAUNI JN BJU 05:55 20:00 min 06:15 2 396
KIUL JN KIUL 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 2 433
JHAJHA JAJ 08:40 5:00 min 08:45 2 486
JASIDIH JN JSME 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 2 530
MADHUPUR JN MDP 09:47 2:00 min 09:49 2 559
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 10:27 2:00 min 10:29 2 616
ASANSOL JN ASN 11:30 0 min Destination 2 641

Train 13508 GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Asansol Junction on Saturday .

GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 20:55 and reaches to Asansol Junction at 11:30 . It takes 14 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. is 641 kilometers.

GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Asansol Junction.

13508 GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 13508 GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 05:55 and departs at 06:15 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DEORIA SADAR 5 Minutes
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13508 GKP-ASN WKLY EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. ?

. 13508 GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Asansol Junction ?

. 13508 GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. takes 14 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Asansol Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. ?

. GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 20:55 and reaches at Asansol Junction by 11:30.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Asansol Junction (ASN)