17201 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Guntur Junction(GNT) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUNTUR JN GNT Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
PEDAKAKANI HALT PDKN 06:07 1:00 min 06:08 1 7
NAMBURU NBR 06:13 1:00 min 06:14 1 10
MANGALAGIRI MAG 06:25 1:00 min 06:26 1 21
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 06:55 10:00 min 07:05 1 33
RAYANAPAD RYP 07:13 1:00 min 07:14 1 43
KONDAPALLI KI 07:28 1:00 min 07:29 1 48
ERRUPALEM YP 07:46 1:00 min 07:47 1 73
MADHIRA MDR 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 88
BONA KALU BKL 08:13 1:00 min 08:14 1 104
KHAMMAM KMT 08:35 1:00 min 08:36 1 132
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 155
GARLA GLA 09:00 1:00 min 09:01 1 160
MAHBUBABAD MABD 09:15 1:00 min 09:16 1 179
KESAMUDRAM KDM 09:27 1:00 min 09:28 1 194
NEKONDA NKD 09:40 1:00 min 09:41 1 210
WARANGAL WL 10:13 2:00 min 10:15 1 240
KAZIPET JN KZJ 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 1 259
GHANPUR GNP 11:06 1:00 min 11:07 1 279
JANGAON ZN 11:24 1:00 min 11:25 1 308
ALER ALER 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 1 322
BHONGIR BG 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 1 345
MAULA ALI MLY 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 1 385
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 13:55 0 min Destination 1 391

Train 17201 GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP runs from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP departs from Guntur Junction at 06:00 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 13:55 . It takes 7 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP is 391 kilometers.

GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP passes through 24 stations in 1 days to reach from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

17201 GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 17201 GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 06:55 and departs at 07:05 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 17201 GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP ?

. 17201 GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP starts from Guntur Junction

. What is the time taken by GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP to reach from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 17201 GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP takes 7 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP train is 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP ?

. GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP departs from Guntur Junction at 06:00 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 13:55.

Related train running from Guntur Junction(GNT)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)