17008 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DARBHANGA JN DBG Source 0 min 07:00 1 0
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 08:15 5:00 min 08:20 1 37
BARAUNI JN BJU 09:20 20:00 min 09:40 1 88
KIUL JN KIUL 10:40 2:00 min 10:42 1 125
JHAJHA JAJ 12:30 5:00 min 12:35 1 179
JASIDIH JN JSME 13:07 5:00 min 13:12 1 223
MADHUPUR JN MDP 13:37 5:00 min 13:42 1 252
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 14:26 2:00 min 14:28 1 309
DHANBAD JN DHN 16:15 5:00 min 16:20 1 370
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 18:20 10:00 min 18:30 1 419
MURI MURI 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 471
RANCHI RNC 20:55 15:00 min 21:10 1 536
ROURKELA ROU 00:30 10:00 min 00:40 2 703
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 805
BILASPUR JN BSP 05:25 15:00 min 05:40 2 1009
RAIPUR JN R 07:15 5:00 min 07:20 2 1119
DURG DURG 08:25 5:00 min 08:30 2 1156
GONDIA JN G 10:55 20:00 min 11:15 2 1291
BALHARSHAH BPQ 15:10 20:00 min 15:30 2 1540
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 2 1610
MANCHERAL MCI 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 2 1668
RAMGUNDAM RDM 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 2 1682
KAZIPET JN KZJ 19:40 1:00 min 19:41 2 1783
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 22:10 0 min Destination 2 1915

Train 17008 DBG-SC EXP runs from Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction on Tuesday Friday .

DBG-SC EXP departs from Darbhanga Junction at 07:00 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 22:10 . It takes 39 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by DBG-SC EXP is 1915 kilometers.

DBG-SC EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

17008 DBG-SC EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 17008 DBG-SC EXP arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 09:20 and departs at 09:40 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 10 Minutes
RANCHI 15 Minutes
ROURKELA 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 5 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
GONDIA JN 20 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 20 Minutes
Food Options in 17008 DBG-SC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBG-SC EXP ?

. 17008 DBG-SC EXP starts from Darbhanga Junction

. What is the time taken by DBG-SC EXP to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 17008 DBG-SC EXP takes 39 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBG-SC EXP train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of DBG-SC EXP ?

. DBG-SC EXP departs from Darbhanga Junction at 07:00 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 22:10.

Related train running from Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)