12705 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Guntur Junction(GNT) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUNTUR JN GNT Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
MANGALAGIRI MAG 15:21 1:00 min 15:22 1 21
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 15:50 5:00 min 15:55 1 33
MADHIRA MDR 16:47 1:00 min 16:48 1 88
KHAMMAM KMT 17:09 2:00 min 17:11 1 132
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 17:38 1:00 min 17:39 1 155
MAHBUBABAD MABD 17:57 1:00 min 17:58 1 179
WARANGAL WL 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 240
KAZIPET JN KZJ 19:11 2:00 min 19:13 1 259
GHANPUR GNP 19:30 1:00 min 19:31 1 279
JANGAON ZN 20:00 1:00 min 20:01 1 308
ALER ALER 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 322
BHONGIR BG 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 345
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 21:50 0 min Destination 1 391

Train 12705 GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP runs from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP departs from Guntur Junction at 15:00 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 21:50 . It takes 6 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP is 391 kilometers.

GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

12705 GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 12705 GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 15:50 and departs at 15:55 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12705 GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP ?

. 12705 GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP starts from Guntur Junction

. What is the time taken by GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP to reach from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 12705 GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP takes 6 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP train is 5 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP ?

. GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP departs from Guntur Junction at 15:00 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 21:50.

Related train running from Guntur Junction(GNT)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)