Anvt Gkp Spl 05036 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANANDVIHARTRM ANVT Source NULL min 7:00 1 0
MORADABAD MB 10:13 5:00 min 10:18 1 154
BAREILLY BE 11:45 5:00 min 11:50 1 245
SITAPURCANT SCC 15:10 10:00 min 15:20 1 406
GONDAJN GD 18:40 5:00 min 18:45 1 565
BASTI BST 20:30 5:00 min 20:35 1 655
KHALILABAD KLD 21:04 2:00 min 21:06 1 684
GORAKHPURJN GKP 21:55 NULL min Destinatio 1 719

Train 5036 ANVT GKP SPL runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction on .

ANVT GKP SPL departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 7:00 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 21:55 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by ANVT GKP SPL is 719 kilometers.

ANVT GKP SPL passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction.

5036 ANVT GKP SPL has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at ANANDVIHARTRM . 5036 ANVT GKP SPL arrives at ANANDVIHARTRM  on Source and departs at 7:00 . You can get down at ANANDVIHARTRM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 5 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
SITAPURCANT 10 Minutes
GONDAJN 5 Minutes
BASTI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 5036 ANVT GKP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANVT GKP SPL ?

. 5036 ANVT GKP SPL starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by ANVT GKP SPL to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 5036 ANVT GKP SPL takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANVT GKP SPL train is NULL minutes at ANANDVIHARTRM .

. What is the train schedule of ANVT GKP SPL ?

. ANVT GKP SPL departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 7:00 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 21:55.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)