KURJ UDZ EXP SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
KHAJURAHO(KURJ) UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KHAJURAHO KURJ Source 00:00 min 09:25 1 0
MAHOBA JN MBA 10:25 20:00 min 10:45 1 64
KULPAHAR KLAR 11:03 02:00 min 11:05 1 85
HARPALPUR HPP 11:32 02:00 min 11:34 1 117
MAU RANIPUR MRPR 11:55 02:00 min 11:57 1 138
NIVARI NEW 12:26 01:00 min 12:27 1 170
JHANSI JN JHS 13:40 10:00 min 13:50 1 202
DATIA DAA 14:12 02:00 min 14:14 1 226
DABRA DBA 14:36 02:00 min 14:38 1 257
GWALIOR GWL 15:13 02:00 min 15:15 1 299
MORENA MRA 15:47 02:00 min 15:49 1 337
DHAULPUR DHO 16:33 02:00 min 16:35 1 365
AGRA CANTT AGC 17:20 05:00 min 17:25 1 417
ACHHNERA JN AH 17:58 02:00 min 18:00 1 443
BHARATPUR JN BTE 18:28 02:00 min 18:30 1 470
NADBAI NBI 18:48 02:00 min 18:50 1 499
KHERLI KL 19:05 02:00 min 19:07 1 516
MANDAWAR M RD MURD 19:28 02:00 min 19:30 1 535
BANDIKUI JN BKI 20:53 02:00 min 20:55 1 567
DAUSA DO 21:16 02:00 min 21:18 1 596
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 21:57 03:00 min 22:00 1 652
JAIPUR JP 22:20 10:00 min 22:30 1 658
PHULERA JN FL 23:11 02:00 min 23:13 1 712
KISHANGARH KSG 23:51 02:00 min 23:53 1 767
AJMER JN AII 00:38 10:00 min 00:48 2 792
NASIRABAD NSD 01:12 02:00 min 01:14 2 816
BHILWARA BHL 02:50 05:00 min 02:55 2 924
CHITTAURGARH COR 04:05 15:00 min 04:20 2 978
MAVLI JN MVJ 05:23 02:00 min 05:25 2 1050
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 05:58 02:00 min 06:00 2 1088
UDAIPUR CITY UDZ 06:35 00:00 min Destination 2 1092

Train 09665 KURJ UDZ EXP SPL runs from KHAJURAHO to UDAIPUR CITY on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KURJ UDZ EXP SPL departs from KHAJURAHO at 09:25 and reaches to UDAIPUR CITY at 06:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from KHAJURAHO to UDAIPUR CITY. The total distance covered by KURJ UDZ EXP SPL is 1092 kilometers.

KURJ UDZ EXP SPL passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from KHAJURAHO to UDAIPUR CITY.

09665 KURJ UDZ EXP SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at MAHOBA JN . 09665 KURJ UDZ EXP SPL arrives at MAHOBA JN  on 10:25 and departs at 10:45 . You can get down at MAHOBA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MAHOBA JN 20 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
AJMER JN 10 Minutes
BHILWARA 05 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 15 Minutes
Food Options in 09665 KURJ UDZ EXP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KURJ UDZ EXP SPL ?

. 09665 KURJ UDZ EXP SPL starts from KHAJURAHO

. What is the time taken by KURJ UDZ EXP SPL to reach from KHAJURAHO to UDAIPUR CITY ?

. 09665 KURJ UDZ EXP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from KHAJURAHO to UDAIPUR CITY.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KURJ UDZ EXP SPL train is 20 minutes at MAHOBA JN .

. What is the train schedule of KURJ UDZ EXP SPL ?

. KURJ UDZ EXP SPL departs from KHAJURAHO at 09:25 and reaches at UDAIPUR CITY by 06:35.

Related train running from KHAJURAHO(KURJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01841 KURJ KKDE SPL Source 18:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01842 KKDE KURJ SPL 08:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04115 DADN PRYJ SPL 23:00 23:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04116 PRYJ DADN SPL 21:10 21:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09483 ADI BJU SPL 01:20 01:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09484 BJU ADI SPL 12:40 13:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09665 KURJ UDZ EXP SPL Source 09:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL 18:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19665 KURJ UDZ EXP Source 09:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19666 UDZ KURJ EXP 19:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
21107 KURJ BSB LINK EX Source 23:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
21108 BSB KURJ LINK EX 05:20 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22447 NZM-KURJ-S.KRANTI Source 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51821 JHS-KURJ PASS 12:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51822 KURJ-JHS PASS Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54161 KURJ-CNB-PASS Source 04:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54162 CNB-KURJ-PASS 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02315 KOAA UDZ SPL 00:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02316 UDZ KOAA SPL Source 00:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02901 BDTS UDZ SF SPL 14:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02902 UDZ BDTS SF SPL Source 21:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02963 MEWAR EXP SPL 05:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02964 MEWAR SPL Source 18:40 2S M T W T F S S
02991 UDZ JP SF SPL Source 06:00 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02992 JP UDZ SF SPL 21:35 Destition 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02993 CHETAK SF SPL 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02994 CHETAK SF SPL Source 17:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09329 INDB UDZ SPECIAL 05:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09330 UDZ INDB SPL Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09601 NJP FESTIVAL SPL Source 00:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09602 NJP UDZ SPECIAL 03:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09609 UDZ YNRK SPL Source 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09609 UDZ YNRK SPL Source 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09610 YNRK UDZ SPL 15:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09617 MDJN UDZ EXP SPL 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09618 UDZ MDJN EXP SPL Source 09:45 SL M T W T F S S
09659 SHM UDZ SPL 05:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09660 UDZ SHM SPL Source 01:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09665 KURJ UDZ EXP SPL 06:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL Source 22:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL Source 16:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 00:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09721 JP UDZ SF SPL 13:30 Destitio 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
09722 UDZ JP SF SPL Source 15:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES 02:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS Source 00:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12963 MEWAR EXPRESS 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12964 MEWAR EXPRESS Source 18:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12981 CHETAK EXP 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12982 CHETAK EXP Source 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12991 UDZ JP SF EXP Source 06:00 FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12992 JP UDZ SF EXP 21:30 Destition FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX 08:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City - Train 23:59 Destitio 3A M T W T F S S
19329 VEER BHUMI EXP 05:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19330 VIRBHUMI COR EXP Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19601 UDZ NJP EXP Source 00:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19609 AII HW EXP Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19610 HW UDZ EXP 16:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS 08:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19660 UDZ SHM EXP Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19665 KURJ UDZ EXP 06:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19666 UDZ KURJ EXP Source 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP Source 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19943 UDZ ADI EXPRESS Source 17:45 SL M T W T F S S
19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS 09:20 Destitio SL M T W T F S S
22901 UDZ SUPER FAST 16:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22902 UDZ BDTS SUP Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52927 UDZ - ADIJ MG PASSENGER Source 08:10 N/A M T W T F S S
52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER 19:00 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59603 AII - UDZ PASSENGER 17:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59604 UDZ-AII PASS. Source 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59605 COR-UDZ PASS. 08:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59606 UDZ-COR PASS. Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59835 NMH-UDZ PASSENGER 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59836 UDZ-NMH PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S