Njp Asr Special 02407 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP) AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP Source 00:00 min 08:15 1 0
BARSOI JN BOE 10:10 02:00 min 10:12 1 145
KATIHAR JN KIR 11:45 10:00 min 11:55 1 184
KHAGARIA JN KGG 13:45 05:00 min 13:50 1 308
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 15:20 05:00 min 15:25 1 393
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 16:10 05:00 min 16:15 1 445
HAJIPUR JN HJP 17:10 05:00 min 17:15 1 499
CHHAPRA CPR 18:40 10:00 min 18:50 1 558
SIWAN JN SV 19:35 05:00 min 19:40 1 619
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 20:35 05:00 min 20:40 1 688
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 21:55 15:00 min 22:10 1 738
SITAPUR STP 03:55 10:00 min 04:05 2 1050
MORADABAD MB 08:40 08:00 min 08:48 2 1303
SAHARANPUR SRE 11:57 10:00 min 12:07 2 1495
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 13:18 05:00 min 13:23 2 1576
LUDHIANA JN LDH 14:55 10:00 min 15:05 2 1690
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 16:10 05:00 min 16:15 2 1747
BEAS BEAS 16:49 02:00 min 16:51 2 1783
AMRITSAR JN ASR 17:35 00:00 min Destination 2 1826

Train 02407 NJP ASR SPECIAL runs from NEW JALPAIGURI to AMRITSAR JN on Wednesday .

NJP ASR SPECIAL departs from NEW JALPAIGURI at 08:15 and reaches to AMRITSAR JN at 17:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from NEW JALPAIGURI to AMRITSAR JN. The total distance covered by NJP ASR SPECIAL is 1826 kilometers.

NJP ASR SPECIAL passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from NEW JALPAIGURI to AMRITSAR JN.

02407 NJP ASR SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN . 02407 NJP ASR SPECIAL arrives at GORAKHPUR JN  on 21:55 and departs at 22:10 . You can get down at GORAKHPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATIHAR JN 10 Minutes
KHAGARIA JN 05 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
SIWAN JN 05 Minutes
DEORIA SADAR 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
SITAPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02407 NJP ASR SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NJP ASR SPECIAL ?

. 02407 NJP ASR SPECIAL starts from NEW JALPAIGURI

. What is the time taken by NJP ASR SPECIAL to reach from NEW JALPAIGURI to AMRITSAR JN ?

. 02407 NJP ASR SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from NEW JALPAIGURI to AMRITSAR JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NJP ASR SPECIAL train is 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of NJP ASR SPECIAL ?

. NJP ASR SPECIAL departs from NEW JALPAIGURI at 08:15 and reaches at AMRITSAR JN by 17:35.

Related train running from NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP)

Related train running from AMRITSAR JN (ASR)