Karambhumi Spl 02408 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
AMRITSAR JN(ASR) NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 00:00 min 09:30 1 0
BEAS BEAS 09:58 02:00 min 10:00 1 43
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 10:40 05:00 min 10:45 1 79
LUDHIANA JN LDH 11:45 10:00 min 11:55 1 136
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 13:40 05:00 min 13:45 1 250
SAHARANPUR SRE 15:05 10:00 min 15:15 1 331
MORADABAD MB 18:10 08:00 min 18:18 1 523
SITAPUR STP 22:50 10:00 min 23:00 1 776
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 04:45 10:00 min 04:55 2 1088
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 05:32 05:00 min 05:37 2 1138
SIWAN JN SV 06:40 05:00 min 06:45 2 1207
CHHAPRA CPR 07:50 10:00 min 08:00 2 1268
HAJIPUR JN HJP 09:07 05:00 min 09:12 2 1327
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 10:05 05:00 min 10:10 2 1381
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 11:20 05:00 min 11:25 2 1433
KHAGARIA JN KGG 13:03 02:00 min 13:05 2 1519
KATIHAR JN KIR 15:15 10:00 min 15:25 2 1642
BARSOI JN BOE 16:12 02:00 min 16:14 2 1681
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 18:35 00:00 min Destination 2 1826

Train 02408 KARAMBHUMI SPL runs from AMRITSAR JN to NEW JALPAIGURI on Friday .

KARAMBHUMI SPL departs from AMRITSAR JN at 09:30 and reaches to NEW JALPAIGURI at 18:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from AMRITSAR JN to NEW JALPAIGURI. The total distance covered by KARAMBHUMI SPL is 1826 kilometers.

KARAMBHUMI SPL passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from AMRITSAR JN to NEW JALPAIGURI.

02408 KARAMBHUMI SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 02408 KARAMBHUMI SPL arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 11:45 and departs at 11:55 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
SITAPUR 10 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 10 Minutes
DEORIA SADAR 05 Minutes
SIWAN JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 02408 KARAMBHUMI SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KARAMBHUMI SPL ?

. 02408 KARAMBHUMI SPL starts from AMRITSAR JN

. What is the time taken by KARAMBHUMI SPL to reach from AMRITSAR JN to NEW JALPAIGURI ?

. 02408 KARAMBHUMI SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from AMRITSAR JN to NEW JALPAIGURI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KARAMBHUMI SPL train is 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of KARAMBHUMI SPL ?

. KARAMBHUMI SPL departs from AMRITSAR JN at 09:30 and reaches at NEW JALPAIGURI by 18:35.

Related train running from AMRITSAR JN(ASR)

Related train running from NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)