Hw Rmr Exp 15033 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Haridwar Junction(HW) Ramnagar (RMR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HARIDWAR JN HW Source 0 min 18:45 1 0
LAKSAR JN LRJ 19:27 2:00 min 19:29 1 27
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 20:07 2:00 min 20:09 1 68
MORADABAD MB 21:42 8:00 min 21:50 1 167
PIPALSANA PLS 22:19 2:00 min 22:21 1 194
ROSHANPUR RHN 22:31 1:00 min 22:32 1 204
KASHIPUR KPV 23:00 5:00 min 23:05 1 225
RAMNAGAR RMR 23:35 0 min Destination 1 252

Train 15033 HW-RMR EXP runs from Haridwar Junction to Ramnagar on Sunday Thursday Saturday .

HW-RMR EXP departs from Haridwar Junction at 18:45 and reaches to Ramnagar at 23:35 . It takes 4 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Haridwar Junction to Ramnagar. The total distance covered by HW-RMR EXP is 252 kilometers.

HW-RMR EXP passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Ramnagar.

15033 HW-RMR EXP has a maximum halt time of 8 minutes at MORADABAD . 15033 HW-RMR EXP arrives at MORADABAD  on 21:42 and departs at 21:50 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
KASHIPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15033 HW-RMR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HW-RMR EXP ?

. 15033 HW-RMR EXP starts from Haridwar Junction

. What is the time taken by HW-RMR EXP to reach from Haridwar Junction to Ramnagar ?

. 15033 HW-RMR EXP takes 4 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Haridwar Junction to Ramnagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HW-RMR EXP train is 8 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of HW-RMR EXP ?

. HW-RMR EXP departs from Haridwar Junction at 18:45 and reaches at Ramnagar by 23:35.

Related train running from Haridwar Junction(HW)

Related train running from Ramnagar (RMR)