Rmr Hw Exp 15034 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Ramnagar(RMR) Haridwar Junction (HW)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAMNAGAR RMR Source 0 min 08:35 1 0
KASHIPUR KPV 08:58 5:00 min 09:03 1 27
ROSHANPUR RHN 09:28 1:00 min 09:29 1 48
PIPALSANA PLS 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 1 58
MORADABAD MB 10:30 8:00 min 10:38 1 85
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 12:02 3:00 min 12:05 1 184
LAKSAR JN LRJ 12:45 3:00 min 12:48 1 225
HARIDWAR JN HW 14:15 0 min Destination 1 252

Train 15034 HW-RMR EXP runs from Ramnagar to Haridwar Junction on Sunday Thursday Saturday .

HW-RMR EXP departs from Ramnagar at 08:35 and reaches to Haridwar Junction at 14:15 . It takes 5 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Ramnagar to Haridwar Junction. The total distance covered by HW-RMR EXP is 252 kilometers.

HW-RMR EXP passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Ramnagar to Haridwar Junction.

15034 HW-RMR EXP has a maximum halt time of 8 minutes at MORADABAD . 15034 HW-RMR EXP arrives at MORADABAD  on 10:30 and departs at 10:38 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KASHIPUR 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
Food Options in 15034 HW-RMR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HW-RMR EXP ?

. 15034 HW-RMR EXP starts from Ramnagar

. What is the time taken by HW-RMR EXP to reach from Ramnagar to Haridwar Junction ?

. 15034 HW-RMR EXP takes 5 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Ramnagar to Haridwar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HW-RMR EXP train is 8 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of HW-RMR EXP ?

. HW-RMR EXP departs from Ramnagar at 08:35 and reaches at Haridwar Junction by 14:15.

Related train running from Ramnagar(RMR)

Related train running from Haridwar Junction (HW)