12013 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A CC
New Delhi(NDLS) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 16:30 1 0
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 18:50 2:00 min 18:52 1 198
SIRHIND JN SIR 19:25 2:00 min 19:27 1 252
LUDHIANA JN LDH 20:15 3:00 min 20:18 1 312
PHAGWARA JN PGW 20:47 2:00 min 20:49 1 348
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 21:13 3:00 min 21:16 1 369
BEAS BEAS 21:46 2:00 min 21:48 1 405
AMRITSAR JN ASR 22:30 0 min Destination 1 447

Train 12013 NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP runs from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP departs from New Delhi at 16:30 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 22:30 . It takes 6 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP is 447 kilometers.

NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction.

12013 NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 12013 NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 20:15 and departs at 20:18 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12013 NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP ?

. 12013 NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP to reach from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction ?

. 12013 NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP takes 6 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP train is 3 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP ?

. NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP departs from New Delhi at 16:30 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 22:30.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)