From Station
To Station

Nagpur to Gondia Trains

12856-BSP INTERCITY
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ITR (06:40)

Itwari

01 h 55 m
G (08:35)

Gondia Jn

12856-BSP INTERCITY

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ITR (06:40)

Itwari

01 hr 55 min
G (08:35)

Gondia Jn

12771-RAIPUR SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NGP (08:30)

Nagpur

01 h 53 m
G (10:23)

Gondia Jn

12771-RAIPUR SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NGP (08:30)

Nagpur

01 hr 53 min
G (10:23)

Gondia Jn

12105-VIDARBHA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (09:10)

Nagpur

02 h 10 m
G (11:20)

Gondia Jn

12105-VIDARBHA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (09:10)

Nagpur

02 hr 10 min
G (11:20)

Gondia Jn

12850-PUNE BILASPUR EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (09:35)

Nagpur

01 h 50 m
G (11:25)

Gondia Jn

12850-PUNE BILASPUR EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (09:35)

Nagpur

01 hr 50 min
G (11:25)

Gondia Jn

12129-AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NGP (10:10)

Nagpur

01 h 53 m
G (12:03)

Gondia Jn

12129-AZAD HIND EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NGP (10:10)

Nagpur

01 hr 53 min
G (12:03)

Gondia Jn

12809-HOWRAH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (11:15)

Nagpur

01 h 53 m
G (13:08)

Gondia Jn

12809-HOWRAH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (11:15)

Nagpur

01 hr 53 min
G (13:08)

Gondia Jn

18029-LTT SHALIMAR EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NGP (13:25)

Nagpur

02 h 25 m
G (15:50)

Gondia Jn

18029-LTT SHALIMAR EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NGP (13:25)

Nagpur

02 hr 25 min
G (15:50)

Gondia Jn

11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NGP (17:30)

Nagpur

02 h 50 m
G (20:20)

Gondia Jn

11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NGP (17:30)

Nagpur

02 hr 50 min
G (20:20)

Gondia Jn

18240-NGP BILASPUR EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ITR (23:55)

Itwari

01 h 58 m
G (01:53)

Gondia Jn

18240-NGP BILASPUR EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ITR (23:55)

Itwari

01 hr 58 min
G (01:53)

Gondia Jn

18406-ADI PURI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NGP (11:35)

Nagpur

01 h 48 m
G (13:23)

Gondia Jn

18406-ADI PURI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NGP (11:35)

Nagpur

01 hr 48 min
G (13:23)

Gondia Jn

18422-AII PURI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NGP (22:00)

Nagpur

01 h 45 m
G (23:45)

Gondia Jn

18422-AII PURI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NGP (22:00)

Nagpur

01 hr 45 min
G (23:45)

Gondia Jn

12101-JNANESWARI DELX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (09:50)

Nagpur

01 h 43 m
G (11:33)

Gondia Jn

12101-JNANESWARI DELX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (09:50)

Nagpur

01 hr 43 min
G (11:33)

Gondia Jn

12808-SAMTA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NGP (02:00)

Nagpur

01 h 53 m
G (03:53)

Gondia Jn

12808-SAMTA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NGP (02:00)

Nagpur

01 hr 53 min
G (03:53)

Gondia Jn

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (03:40)

Nagpur

02 h 03 m
G (05:43)

Gondia Jn

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (03:40)

Nagpur

02 hr 03 min
G (05:43)

Gondia Jn

12949-KAVIGURU EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NGP (10:55)

Nagpur

01 h 43 m
G (12:38)

Gondia Jn

12949-KAVIGURU EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NGP (10:55)

Nagpur

01 hr 43 min
G (12:38)

Gondia Jn

12879-LTT BBS EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NGP (13:50)

Nagpur

01 h 49 m
G (15:39)

Gondia Jn

12879-LTT BBS EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NGP (13:50)

Nagpur

01 hr 49 min
G (15:39)

Gondia Jn

12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NGP (17:50)

Nagpur

02 h 08 m
G (19:58)

Gondia Jn

12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NGP (17:50)

Nagpur

02 hr 08 min
G (19:58)

Gondia Jn

12859-GITANJALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NGP (19:00)

Nagpur

01 h 48 m
G (20:48)

Gondia Jn

12859-GITANJALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NGP (19:00)

Nagpur

01 hr 48 min
G (20:48)

Gondia Jn

12993-GIMB PURI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NGP (21:45)

Nagpur

01 h 56 m
G (23:41)

Gondia Jn

12993-GIMB PURI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NGP (21:45)

Nagpur

01 hr 56 min
G (23:41)

Gondia Jn

58112-ITR TATA PASSGN
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
ITR (21:15)

Itwari

03 h 10 m
G (00:25)

Gondia Jn

58112-ITR TATA PASSGN

s m t w t f s

SL
ITR (21:15)

Itwari

03 hr 10 min
G (00:25)

Gondia Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Nagpur to Gondia Train Routes

Your search for trains from Nagpur to Gondia and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 20 trains are running on Nagpur to Gondia . Check Nagpur-Gondia train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Nagpur to Gondia in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Nagpur to Gondia junction thus transferring the passengers from Nagpur to Gondia .

The Nagpur-Gondia route having 20 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Nagpur to Gondia the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 20 trains operating on this route, Only 3 Trains Run From Itwari,17 Trains Run From Nagpur to Gondia .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Nagpur to Gondia , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Nagpur to Gondia ?

. Approximately more than 20 trains are running on Nagpur to Gondia . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Gondia Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Nagpur to Gondia ?

. The fastest train 12101-jnaneswari Delx takes 01 hr 43 min to reach from Nagpur to Gondia and 58112-itr Tata Passgn takes longest time; approx 03 hr 10 min hours to reach from Nagpur to Gondia .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Nagpur?

. In Nagpur, there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Itwari,nagpur.