From Station
To Station
18239-GAD NGP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 1A 2A 3A SL
G (01:55)

GONDIA JN

03 h 25 m
ITR (05:20)

ITWARI

18239-GAD NGP EXP

S M T W T F S

1A 2A 3A SL
G (01:55)

GONDIA JN

03 hr 25 min
ITR (05:20)

ITWARI

12860-GITANJALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2A 3A SL
G (05:14)

GONDIA JN

02 h 06 m
NGP (07:20)

NAGPUR

12860-GITANJALI EXP

S M T W T F S

2A 3A SL
G (05:14)

GONDIA JN

02 hr 06 min
NGP (07:20)

NAGPUR

22894-HWH SNSI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2A 3A SL
G (06:02)

GONDIA JN

02 h 18 m
NGP (08:20)

NAGPUR

22894-HWH SNSI EXPRESS

S M T W T F S

2A 3A SL
G (06:02)

GONDIA JN

02 hr 18 min
NGP (08:20)

NAGPUR

11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2A 3A SL
G (08:10)

GONDIA JN

02 h 30 m
NGP (10:40)

NAGPUR

11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP

S M T W T F S

2A 3A SL
G (08:10)

GONDIA JN

02 hr 30 min
NGP (10:40)

NAGPUR

18030-SHM LTT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2A 3A SL
G (10:15)

GONDIA JN

02 h 50 m
NGP (13:05)

NAGPUR

18030-SHM LTT EXPRESS

S M T W T F S

2A 3A SL
G (10:15)

GONDIA JN

02 hr 50 min
NGP (13:05)

NAGPUR

12409-GONDWANA EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2A 3A SL
G (10:39)

GONDIA JN

02 h 01 m
NGP (12:40)

NAGPUR

12409-GONDWANA EXPRES

S M T W T F S

2A 3A SL
G (10:39)

GONDIA JN

02 hr 01 min
NGP (12:40)

NAGPUR

12810-HWH MUMBAI MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 1A 2A 3A SL
G (12:04)

GONDIA JN

02 h 06 m
NGP (14:10)

NAGPUR

12810-HWH MUMBAI MAIL

S M T W T F S

1A 2A 3A SL
G (12:04)

GONDIA JN

02 hr 06 min
NGP (14:10)

NAGPUR

12843-PURI ADI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2A 3A SL
G (12:42)

GONDIA JN

01 h 53 m
NGP (14:35)

NAGPUR

12843-PURI ADI EXP

S M T W T F S

2A 3A SL
G (12:42)

GONDIA JN

01 hr 53 min
NGP (14:35)

NAGPUR

12130-AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2A 3A SL
G (13:39)

GONDIA JN

02 h 01 m
NGP (15:40)

NAGPUR

12130-AZAD HIND EXP

S M T W T F S

2A 3A SL
G (13:39)

GONDIA JN

02 hr 01 min
NGP (15:40)

NAGPUR

12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 1A 2A 3A SL
G (14:15)

GONDIA JN

02 h 05 m
NGP (16:20)

NAGPUR

12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX

S M T W T F S

1A 2A 3A SL
G (14:15)

GONDIA JN

02 hr 05 min
NGP (16:20)

NAGPUR

12106-VIDARBHA EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 1A 2A 3A SL
G (14:40)

GONDIA JN

02 h 20 m
NGP (17:00)

NAGPUR

12106-VIDARBHA EXPRES

S M T W T F S

1A 2A 3A SL
G (14:40)

GONDIA JN

02 hr 20 min
NGP (17:00)

NAGPUR

18421-PURI AJMER EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2A 3A SL
G (15:45)

GONDIA JN

02 h 05 m
NGP (17:50)

NAGPUR

18421-PURI AJMER EXP

S M T W T F S

2A 3A SL
G (15:45)

GONDIA JN

02 hr 05 min
NGP (17:50)

NAGPUR

12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2A 3A SL
G (16:46)

GONDIA JN

02 h 14 m
NGP (19:00)

NAGPUR

12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS

S M T W T F S

2A 3A SL
G (16:46)

GONDIA JN

02 hr 14 min
NGP (19:00)

NAGPUR

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 1A 2A 3A SL
G (19:27)

GONDIA JN

02 h 13 m
NGP (21:40)

NAGPUR

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP

S M T W T F S

1A 2A 3A SL
G (19:27)

GONDIA JN

02 hr 13 min
NGP (21:40)

NAGPUR

12855-NAGPUR INTERCIT
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 1A 2A 3A SL
G (20:45)

GONDIA JN

02 h 10 m
ITR (22:55)

ITWARI

12855-NAGPUR INTERCIT

S M T W T F S

1A 2A 3A SL
G (20:45)

GONDIA JN

02 hr 10 min
ITR (22:55)

ITWARI

12812-HTE LTT SUPER
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2A 3A SL
G (21:45)

GONDIA JN

02 h 25 m
NGP (00:10)

NAGPUR

12812-HTE LTT SUPER

S M T W T F S

2A 3A SL
G (21:45)

GONDIA JN

02 hr 25 min
NGP (00:10)

NAGPUR

Popular Trains Routes from

Gondia to Nagpur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Gondia to Nagpur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 16 trains are running on Gondia to Nagpur. Check Gondia -Nagpur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Gondia to Nagpur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Gondia to Nagpur junction thus transferring the passengers from Gondia to Nagpur.

The Gondia -Nagpur route having 16 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Gondia to Nagpur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 16 trains operating on this route, Only 16 Trains Run From Gondia Jn to Nagpur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Gondia to Nagpur, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Gondia to Nagpur ?

. Approximately more than 16 trains are running on Gondia to Nagpur. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Itwari,nagpur. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Gondia to Nagpur ?

. The fastest train Puri Adi Exp takes 01 hr 53 min to reach from Gondia to Nagpur and Gad Ngp Exp takes longest time; approx 03 hr 25 min hours to reach from Gondia to Nagpur.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Gondia ?

. In Gondia , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Gondia Jn.