18240 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Nagpur Junction(ITR) Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ITWARI ITR 23:47 01:00 min 23:48 1 5
KAMPTEE KP 00:09 02:00 min 00:11 2 15
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 00:42 02:00 min 00:44 2 63
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 00:59 02:00 min 01:01 2 81
TIRORA TRO 01:18 01:00 min 01:19 2 101
GONDIA JN G 01:50 02:00 min 01:52 2 131
AMGAON AGN 02:08 02:00 min 02:10 2 153
DONGARGARH DGG 02:55 02:00 min 02:57 2 204
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 03:24 02:00 min 03:26 2 235
DURG DURG 03:55 05:00 min 04:00 2 266
BHILAI PWR HS BPHB 04:12 02:00 min 04:14 2 276
BHILAI BIA 04:20 01:00 min 04:21 2 280
RAIPUR JN R 04:50 10:00 min 05:00 2 303
TILDA NEORA TLD 05:33 02:00 min 05:35 2 341
BHATAPARA BYT 05:53 02:00 min 05:55 2 367
BELHA BYL 06:23 02:00 min 06:25 2 397
BILASPUR JN BSP 07:00 0 min Destination 2 413

Train 18240 NGP BILASPUR EX runs from Nagpur Junction to Bilaspur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NGP BILASPUR EX departs from Nagpur Junction at 23:48 and reaches to Bilaspur Junction at 07:00 . It takes 7 Hours 12 Minutes to reach from Nagpur Junction to Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by NGP BILASPUR EX is 413 kilometers.

NGP BILASPUR EX passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Nagpur Junction to Bilaspur Junction.

18240 NGP BILASPUR EX has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RAIPUR JN . 18240 NGP BILASPUR EX arrives at RAIPUR JN  on 04:50 and departs at 05:00 . You can get down at RAIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DURG 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18240 NGP BILASPUR EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NGP BILASPUR EX ?

. 18240 NGP BILASPUR EX starts from Nagpur Junction

. What is the time taken by NGP BILASPUR EX to reach from Nagpur Junction to Bilaspur Junction ?

. 18240 NGP BILASPUR EX takes 7 Hours 12 Minutes approx to reach from Nagpur Junction to Bilaspur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NGP BILASPUR EX train is 10 minutes at RAIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of NGP BILASPUR EX ?

. NGP BILASPUR EX departs from Nagpur Junction at 23:48 and reaches at Bilaspur Junction by 07:00.

Related train running from Nagpur Junction(ITR)

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction (BSP)