12856 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Nagpur Junction(ITR) Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ITWARI ITR 06:38 02:00 min 06:40 1 5
KAMPTEE KP 06:49 02:00 min 06:51 1 15
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 07:22 02:00 min 07:24 1 63
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 07:39 02:00 min 07:41 1 81
TIRORA TRO 07:57 02:00 min 07:59 1 101
GONDIA JN G 08:28 02:00 min 08:30 1 131
AMGAON AGN 08:48 02:00 min 08:50 1 153
DONGARGARH DGG 09:34 02:00 min 09:36 1 204
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 09:58 02:00 min 10:00 1 235
DURG DURG 10:40 05:00 min 10:45 1 266
BHILAI PWR HS BPHB 10:54 02:00 min 10:56 1 276
RAIPUR JN R 11:30 10:00 min 11:40 1 303
SILIARI SLH 12:03 02:00 min 12:05 1 326
TILDA NEORA TLD 12:17 02:00 min 12:19 1 341
BHATAPARA BYT 12:37 02:00 min 12:39 1 367
BELHA BYL 13:11 02:00 min 13:13 1 397
BILASPUR JN BSP 13:45 0 min Destination 1 413

Train 12856 BSP INTERCITY runs from Nagpur Junction to Bilaspur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BSP INTERCITY departs from Nagpur Junction at 06:40 and reaches to Bilaspur Junction at 13:45 . It takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Nagpur Junction to Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by BSP INTERCITY is 413 kilometers.

BSP INTERCITY passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Nagpur Junction to Bilaspur Junction.

12856 BSP INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RAIPUR JN . 12856 BSP INTERCITY arrives at RAIPUR JN  on 11:30 and departs at 11:40 . You can get down at RAIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DURG 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12856 BSP INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSP INTERCITY ?

. 12856 BSP INTERCITY starts from Nagpur Junction

. What is the time taken by BSP INTERCITY to reach from Nagpur Junction to Bilaspur Junction ?

. 12856 BSP INTERCITY takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Nagpur Junction to Bilaspur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSP INTERCITY train is 10 minutes at RAIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of BSP INTERCITY ?

. BSP INTERCITY departs from Nagpur Junction at 06:40 and reaches at Bilaspur Junction by 13:45.

Related train running from Nagpur Junction(ITR)

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction (BSP)