01710 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
ATARI(ATT) JABALPUR (JBP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ATARI ATT Source 0 min 14:45 1 0
AMRITSAR JN ASR 15:40 10:00 min 15:50 1 25
BEAS BEAS 16:20 2:00 min 16:22 1 67
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 1 103
LUDHIANA JN LDH 18:00 10:00 min 18:10 1 160
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 21:10 5:00 min 21:15 1 274
NEW DELHI NDLS 01:30 30:00 min 02:00 2 472
MATHURA JN MTJ 04:33 2:00 min 04:35 2 609
AGRA CANTT AGC 05:20 5:00 min 05:25 2 663
GWALIOR JN. GWL 07:40 2:00 min 07:42 2 781
JHANSI JN JHS 09:05 10:00 min 09:15 2 884
LALITPUR LAR 10:20 2:00 min 10:22 2 974
BINA JN BINA 11:45 5:00 min 11:50 2 1037
MANDI BAMORA MABA 12:07 2:00 min 12:09 2 1054
GANJ BASODA BAQ 12:30 2:00 min 12:32 2 1082
VIDISHA BHS 12:58 2:00 min 13:00 2 1122
BHOPAL JN BPL 14:10 5:00 min 14:15 2 1175
HOSHANGABAD HBD 15:23 2:00 min 15:25 2 1249
ITARSI JN ET 15:55 10:00 min 16:05 2 1267
PIPARIYA PPI 17:04 2:00 min 17:06 2 1334
GADARWARA GAR 17:40 2:00 min 17:42 2 1383
NARSINGHPUR NU 18:10 2:00 min 18:12 2 1428
JABALPUR JBP 19:50 0 min Destination 2 1512

Train 1710 ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL runs from ATARI to JABALPUR on Sunday .

ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL departs from ATARI at 14:45 and reaches to JABALPUR at 19:50 . It takes 29 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from ATARI to JABALPUR. The total distance covered by ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL is 1512 kilometers.

ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from ATARI to JABALPUR.

1710 ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at NEW DELHI . 1710 ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL arrives at NEW DELHI  on 01:30 and departs at 02:00 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMRITSAR JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 30 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 1710 ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL ?

. 1710 ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL starts from ATARI

. What is the time taken by ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL to reach from ATARI to JABALPUR ?

. 1710 ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL takes 29 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from ATARI to JABALPUR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL train is 30 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL ?

. ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL departs from ATARI at 14:45 and reaches at JABALPUR by 19:50.

Related train running from ATARI(ATT)

Related train running from JABALPUR (JBP)