Trivandrum Mail 12623 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 19:45 1 0
KATPADI JN KPD 21:23 02:00 min 21:25 1 130
SALEM JN SA 00:07 03:00 min 00:10 2 334
ERODE JN ED 01:05 05:00 min 01:10 2 396
COIMBATORE JN CBE 02:37 03:00 min 02:40 2 497
PALAKKAD JN PGT 03:57 03:00 min 04:00 2 551
THRISUR TCR 05:15 03:00 min 05:18 2 628
ANGAMALI AFK 05:59 01:00 min 06:00 2 674
ALUVA AWY 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 2 683
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 06:45 05:00 min 06:50 2 700
TRIUPUNITTURA TRTR 07:09 01:00 min 07:10 2 712
KOTTAYAM KTYM 08:07 03:00 min 08:10 2 762
CHANGANASERI CGY 08:34 01:00 min 08:35 2 780
TIRUVALLA TRVL 08:44 01:00 min 08:45 2 788
CHENGANNUR CNGR 08:54 01:00 min 08:55 2 797
MAVELIKARA MVLK 09:04 01:00 min 09:05 2 809
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 09:18 02:00 min 09:20 2 817
KOLLAM JN QLN 10:15 05:00 min 10:20 2 858
VARKALASIVAGIRI VAK 10:49 01:00 min 10:50 2 881
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 11:12 01:00 min 11:13 2 920
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC 12:15 0 min Destination 2 922

Train 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL runs from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TRIVANDRUM MAIL departs from Chennai Central at 19:45 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 12:15 . It takes 16 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by TRIVANDRUM MAIL is 922 kilometers.

TRIVANDRUM MAIL passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central.

12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at ERODE JN . 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL arrives at ERODE JN  on 01:05 and departs at 01:10 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TRIVANDRUM MAIL ?

. 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by TRIVANDRUM MAIL to reach from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central ?

. 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL takes 16 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TRIVANDRUM MAIL train is 05 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of TRIVANDRUM MAIL ?

. TRIVANDRUM MAIL departs from Chennai Central at 19:45 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 12:15.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)