Lokmanya Tt Exp 11014 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
COIMBATORE JN CBE Source 0 min 08:55 1 0
TIRUPPUR TUP 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 1 50
ERODE JN ED 10:20 5:00 min 10:25 1 101
SALEM JN SA 11:20 5:00 min 11:25 1 160
OMALUR OML 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 1 171
DHARMAPURI DPJ 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 1 226
HOSUR HSRA 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 1 318
KSR BENGALURU SBC 15:45 15:00 min 16:00 1 377
BANGALORE CANT BNC 16:10 2:00 min 16:12 1 381
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 464
HINDUPUR HUP 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 1 487
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 19:25 2:00 min 19:27 1 545
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 1 578
ANANTAPUR ATP 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 1 611
KALLURU KLU 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 639
GOOTY GY 22:09 1:00 min 22:10 1 668
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 22:40 5:00 min 22:45 1 697
ADONI AD 23:24 1:00 min 23:25 1 748
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 00:03 1:00 min 00:04 2 789
RAICHUR RC 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 818
KRISHNA KSN 00:49 1:00 min 00:50 2 843
YADGIR YG 01:44 1:00 min 01:45 2 886
WADI WADI 03:00 5:00 min 03:05 2 925
SHAHABAD SDB 03:17 1:00 min 03:18 2 935
KALABURAGI KLBG 03:40 3:00 min 03:43 2 962
GANAGAPUR ROAD GUR 04:09 1:00 min 04:10 2 988
DUDHANI DUD 04:28 1:00 min 04:29 2 1011
SOLAPUR JN SUR 05:50 10:00 min 06:00 2 1075
KURDUVADI KWV 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 2 1153
DAUND JN DD 09:25 5:00 min 09:30 2 1262
PUNE JN PUNE 10:40 5:00 min 10:45 2 1340
KALYAN JN KYN 13:12 3:00 min 13:15 2 1478
THANE TNA 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 2 1499
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 14:30 0 min Destination 2 1516

Train 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP runs from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LOKMANYA TT EXP departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 08:55 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14:30 . It takes 29 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by LOKMANYA TT EXP is 1516 kilometers.

LOKMANYA TT EXP passes through 34 stations in 2 days to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 15:45 and departs at 16:00 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
KSR BENGALURU 15 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 10 Minutes
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LOKMANYA TT EXP ?

. 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP starts from Coimbatore Main Junction

. What is the time taken by LOKMANYA TT EXP to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP takes 29 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LOKMANYA TT EXP train is 15 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of LOKMANYA TT EXP ?

. LOKMANYA TT EXP departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 08:55 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 14:30.

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)